Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 6
Visits Today: 45,677
Visits Yesterday: 26,192













































+4 votes
158 views

Lets hear from the Scorpios! Mine is the 13th

Glad i was born on Wed.instead of Fri.

in Birthdays by (187,590 points)

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

HAPPY BIRTHDAY BLUE JAY! Here's wishing you all the happiness that your heart can hold! Have a wonderful day!

by (257,570 points)
+2

Thank you SandyGirl and may God bless you.

+2

You're more than welcome Blue Jay! May God bless you as well!

Be sure to check your email too! 

: ) 

+2

oh well I wasn't active on the 13th, any how happy late birthday Bro.  May the lord add more years to ur life and continuously be with u always.  Wishing you tons of happiness and blessing on ur brthdy. May ur cake be as sweet u r, ur gifts brings u smiles. blesses birthday to u Blue Jay

BTW how old r u now?
Just asking thts all 
Take care and have a wonderful life ahead
+1

I`m so old i don`t even buy Green Bananas...lol

Thanks for the well wishes Leia !

+2


Oh Lord XD. Ur very welcome 


Who buy a green bananas anyways. Its green no one is gonna eat it. LOL

+1

LOL I do, I buy green bananas lmao

+1

Blue Jay! You will live a very long and prosperous life, so go by those green bananas my friend.



0

LOL:)

+3 votes

Me, 23

by (4,400 points)
+2 votes

I'm not a Scorpio. However, we just celebrated my mother's 97th Birthday on Thursday NOVEMBER 4th, who is. My mother was born on a Tuesday, and she is definitely full of grace. Another fact; she was born on election day. I was born on a Monday in April. Below is the Monday's Child Nursery Rhythm Poem that I cut and pasted in. Blue Jay, NO doubt that's the poem you were referring to when stating you're glad you weren't born on a Wednesday but a Friday, lol!

[Monday's child is fair of face/ Tuesday's child is full of grace/Wednesday's child is full of woe/ Thursday's child has far to go/Friday's child is loving and giving/ Saturday's child works hard for his living/And the child that is born on the Sabbath day/Is bonny and blithe, and good and gay.]

by (257,570 points)
+2

Thanks for the poem SandyGirl, but you misread my heading. It reads just the opposite.

Friday the 13th an unlucky day when strange things happen.

Remember the horror films FRIDAY THE 13TH ( Jason Voorhees )

+1

You're right, I was definitely thinking something different. I understand now, and yes, I remember the movie FRIDAY THE 13TH with Jason Voorhees. Thank you, lol.


+1

Happy belated birthday to you mother SandyGirl!

+1

She says thank you Blue Jay! I thank you too! A couple more days to go for you! : )

+2

Happy belated birthday to your mother

+1 vote

I have a birthday every month. Because I'm that kinda guy.

by (4,191,731 points)
+1

You must be getting very old by now..lol

+2

oh well

+4 votes

Mines is 11 which is veterans day.

And beside its tomorrow XD

by (5,700 points)
+1

Happy Birthday Leia!

+1

Happy Birthday Dear Leia! Happy Birthday to YOU! And, many more...

+4

Thank you so much

+3

thx Blue Jay

+1

Happy belated birthday 

+3

thx king313

+3 votes

Happy Birthday Blue Jay and thanks for your contribution to the site. It's good to have you here.

by (4,191,731 points)
+3

Thank you for your lovely birthday wishes and for everything you have done for me along the way!

+2 votes

Happy Birthday Blue Jay! Keep setting the bar high!

by (84,210 points)
+2

Thanks Sam! I`ll do my best.

+1

You're welcome!

+1 vote

Happy belated birthday 

by (1,224,390 points)
+1 vote

I should have asked this question in October. My brother and cousin who I just saw in PR, are Scorpios,  as well as my late uncle. The aunt I never met (she died very young) had her birthday the day after mine in Oct, so she was a +Scorpio too, born on the cusp. 

by (1,206,850 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...