Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 7,011
Visits Yesterday: 35,198













































0 votes
17 views

Can any one tell me how was the narrative , point of view and setting was in postcolonial literature?

in Education by (200 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

The point of view was that of the colonialist.  Otherwise no.

by (1,564,170 points)
0 votes
by (969,390 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...