Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 33,164
Visits Yesterday: 38,815













































+1 vote
50 views

Review and Assess Questions for Chapter 4, Section 2.4

1. Who were the Hyksos?
2. Why did the pharaohs lose control of the Old Kingdom?
3. What events marked Egypt’s movements back and forth between disorder and order? List at least 4 events.

 

Middle Kingdom

  • Chaos and war between rival Egyptian groups occurred around 2200 B.C.
help
in Education by (200 points)

4 Answers

0 votes

help me pls uwu

by (200 points)
0 votes

uwu pls help


by (200 points)
+4 votes

You know what questions you're looking for answers to, so, read Chapter 4, section 2.4 looking for the answers and I'll bet they are there.

by (969,390 points)
0

I totally agree with u

+2 votes

That's a lot of hi's.

by (4,099,761 points)
+1

Perhaps the student is "hi"

+1

LOL. Something wrong with a lot of "hi" XD

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...