Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 46,595
Visits Yesterday: 26,192













































+3 votes
89 views

Red Smith S.
Aqueduct / Sat. Nov. 20,2021

1 3/8 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds And Up / G2 Stakes / Purse: $200,000
Surface: Turf / Race 9 / Post:3:43 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Tide of the Sea L. Saez 126 Lbs M. Maker  15-1 
2.Value Engineering D. Davis 122 Lbs C. Brown  8-1 
3.Soldier Rising (GB) J. Ortiz 118 Lbs C. Clement  5-1
4.Serve the King (GB) I. Ortiz, Jr. 124 Lbs C. Brown  3-1 
5.Shamrocket J. Castellano 124 Lbs T. Pletcher  6-1
6.Corelli M. Franco 126 Lbs J. Thomas  12-1
7.Channel Cat J. Velazquez 126 Lbs J. Sisterson  4-1 
8.Sanctuary City R. Silvera 122 Lbs J. Ferraro  20-1 
9.No Word J. Lezcano 122 Lbs T. Pletcher  8-1 
10.Price Talk E. Cancel 122 Lbs A. Dutrow  8-1 

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Shamrocket / Race 9
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ToddPletcher/PLETCHER+TODD+A/9999/summary.html   

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

*** THE RED SMITH STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=AQU&CTY=USA&DATE=20211120&RN=9

***Best Answer Scores**
2 ( Two ) Score Cold Exacta
Show Points are Added:
GRINANDBAREIT - 6 - BEST ANSWER
Parents - 5 - Runner Up
Sam Nails the winner ( Serve the King ) - Honorable Mention
SandyGirl:) Gets Exacta Box
Others go to the Point System:
Blue Jay:) - 21
ponygirl - 20

***Video Replay***
Serve the King Soars in Red Smith

https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/aqu/2021/11/20/9/red-smith-s-g2t



in Sports by (187,590 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

W: 4.Serve the King

P: 7.Channel Cat

S: 5.Shamrocket
Alt:  3.Soldier Rising 
by (991,840 points)
+2

Congratulations to
GRINANDBAREIT
Our Red Smith Handicapping Champion !
and to Parents as Runner Up
And Sam with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!




+2

Nice handicapping grinandbareit as this weeks champ, and 'The parents" my parents as runners up. CONGRATUALTIONS! 

WTG SAM with Honorable Mention! 

I'm excited about my Exacta Box too, lol. 

+2

Congrats Grinandbareit with BA and to The Parents as RU and to Sam with HM!  

+2

Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! 

+2

You are Welcome ponygirl!

+1

Thanks Blue Jay.

Congrats to all of us who pick Serve the King to win. 

Nice hard cold one grinandbareit, wtg. 

Congrats to SandyGirl's parents with RU.

Channel Cat looking good too. Congrats on Exbox SandyGirl.


+1

You are welcome Sam!

+1

Thanks Blue Jay.  I'm having fun with this, even though I'm really just a lucky neophyte.  I appreciate you organizing these contests. 

0

You`re welcome and Thanks Grinandbareit !

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 6 ) Corelli           
Plc ( 9 ) No Word   
Shw ( 7  ) Channel Cat        
Alt:   
( 4 ) Serve the King   
( 3 ) Soldier Rising  
( 1 ) Tide of the Sea     

"May the Horse be with You"

by (187,590 points)
+3 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 4 Serve the King

Place 7 Channel Cat

Show 6 Corelli

Alternates:

3 Soldier Rising

5 Shamrocket

9 No Word

by (257,590 points)
+1

( 4 ) Serve the King ( wrong number )

+3 votes

W  7 Channel Cat

P  1 Tide of the Sea

S  4 Serve the King


Alt  5 Shamrocket

by (57,280 points)
+3 votes

WIN 7 Channel Cat

Place 4 Serve the King

Show 2 Value Engineering (From my little racehorse Lemon Drop Kid) :) 

Alternates:

6 Corelli

9 No Word

3 Soldier Rising



by (257,590 points)
+2 votes

4.Serve the King 
5.Shamrocket 
6.Corelli

ALTERNATIVES

7. Channel Cat 
8. Sanctuary City
9. No Word 

by (84,750 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...