Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,498
Visits Yesterday: 35,198













































0 votes
40 views
in Education by (150 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

It's a numbers game.

by (849,520 points)
0

Where are the answers sir


+2
Most likely, they are in your textbook or in your classroom notes.  Sounds like a cartography/mapping question to me.  I did well with this in the Army.  I hope you do well with this in your classroom.
0 votes

I'm assuming you've done all the work and just want us to confirm.

by (4,104,711 points)
0 votes

You know Google can be really helpful.  I found this site in a flash using it and your post heading... 

https://www.brainkart.com/article/Methods-of-Representing-Relief-Features_33844/

by (969,390 points)
0 votes

Qualitative methods hmmmmmm......

Read your Textbooks, then look to opinion surveys, maybe even using quant methods on anecdotal interviews.

Feeling kindly I am throwing you this bone.  Oh yeah I have spent my years in Market Research and written my PHD in Consumer Behavior. May have been published a few times as well.

Remember emogis are not a paper.  Topline statements and relevant footnotes will make or break you..  Journal od Market Research is a good place to start, may take a pass through Psychology  today.

Alas apinful however you just may learn something from actually doing work

by (2,904,620 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...