Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 6,979
Visits Yesterday: 35,198













































+1 vote
33 views


in Education by (100 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I think it's a good thing to follow the protocol already established.

by (849,520 points)
+1 vote

My sort of step-daughter worked as housekeeping at a local, big chain, high end hotel for a few years.  There was a checklist of things she had to cover for each room and prescribed ways to do them.  I think it means you've got to do what's on the list in the way they train you to do it.  Also, there were time expectations for her work.  If I remember right 20 minutes for a continuing stay and 35 minutes for a turnover. 

by (969,390 points)
+1 vote

I think they need to follow the regulations they would have in cleaning, AND they should disinfect anything that comes into contact with hands for the sake of the virus. TV remote, doorknobs, telephone, toilet flusher, etc. A quick wipe with alcohol wipes would work. 

by (1,131,700 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...