Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 31,867
Visits Yesterday: 38,815













































+4 votes
25 views

I know its not Wednesday, but for Thanksgiving I made this Brownie recipe, and it is no doubt the easiest, best fudge brownie recipe I have ever tried.  The only difference is that I used semi sweet chocolate pieces, as well as only about 1/2 cup of sugar. The cocoa I used as well, and added some walnuts. Really good. Saving for Thursday of course. 


in Recipes by (1,128,560 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

They look fabulous. I've never really taken to brownies to be honest, I'm not sure why but I'll send my address and you can post me these lol. ;-)

by (3,049,220 points)
+1

Lol. I sent my brother Xmas cookies last year, why not? 

+2 votes

These are the times I really miss being able to taste sweets! Since my radiation treatments, my sense of taste has been completely messed up. I can’t taste sweets at all but I still crave them sometimes. It’s frustrating. 

Those sound amazing, Amy!  Eat a couple for me! 

by (2,472,970 points)
+1

I will eat one for you,  JPT. Happy Thanksgiving!!

+1 vote

Oh yum, thanks for sharing! Love me a good brownie recipe, I'll have to try this.

by (26,050 points)
+1 vote

Delicious!

ago by (150,330 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...