Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 33,657
Visits Yesterday: 38,815













































+3 votes
15 views

The Road to The Triple Crown
Kentucky Jockey Club  S.
Churchill Downs / Sat. Nov. 27,2021

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / 2 Year Olds   / G2 Stakes / Purse: $400,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 11  / Post:5:56 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Trainer / ML Odds
1.Classic Causeway J. Rosario 122 Lbs B. Lynch  7/2 
2.Guntown T. Gaffalione 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  15-1 
3.Rich Strike R. Bejarano 122 Lbs E. Reed  50-1 
4.Texas Red Hot J. Leparoux 122 Lbs R. Morse  12-1 
5.Howling Time J. Talamo 122 Lbs D. Romans  7/2 
6.Tiz the Bomb B. Hernandez, Jr. 122 Lbs K. McPeek  3-1
7.Vivar F. Geroux 122 Lbs B. Cox  12-1 
8.Smile Happy C. Lanerie 122 Lbs K. McPeek  12-1
9.Red Knobs R. Santana, Jr. 122 Lbs D. Romans  15-1 
10.White Abarrio E. Zayas 122 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  8-1
11.Ready Pursuit M. Garcia 122 Lbs J. Antonuik Klimt  50-1 
12.Ben Diesel J. Court 122 Lbs D. Stewart  15-1
13.Mannix (IRE) E. Gonzalez 122 Lbs M. Casse  20-1 
14.Call Me Midnight C. Landeros 122 Lbs J. Desormeaux  15-1   

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Howling Time / Race 11
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/DaleRomans/ROMANS+DALE/9999/summary.htm

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

*** THE KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=CD&CTY=USA&DATE=20211127&RN=11

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins or Exoctics
All  go to The Point System:
PARENTS - 28 - BEST ANSWER
SandyGirl:) - 24 - Runner Up
Grinandbareit - 19 - Honorable Mention
Sam - 18
Blue Jay :) - 13
ponygirl - 10

Scratches - Mannix, Rich Strike,Tiz the Bomb

***Video Replay***
Smile Happy Scores in Ky Jockey Club
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/cd/2021/11/27/11/kentucky-jockey-club-s-g2









ago in Sports by (117,860 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 5 Howling Time

Place 8 Smile Happy

Show 1 Classic Causeway

Alternates:

4 Texas Red Hot

6 Tiz the Bomb

9 Red Knobs

ago by (150,330 points)
+2

Congratulations to
PARENTS
Our Kentucky Jockey Club Handicapping Champions !
and to SandyGirl:) as Runner Up
And Grinandbareit with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!


+2

* Derby Points*

1. Smile Happy ( 10 )

2. Classic Causeway ( 4 )

3. White Abarrio ( 2 )

4. Ben Diesel (1 )

+2

Very Nice! I can't wait to let "The Parents" know, lol! Congratulations!

I'm happy as Runner up! : )

WTG grinandbareit with Honorable Mention!

Outstanding Hosting Dr CEO! 

Thank you! : )

+2

*Next Derby Prep*

THE REMSEN

Sat. Dec. 4 @ Aqueduct

+2

Congrats to The Parents on BA, SandyGirl with RU and Grinandbareit with HM!! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!! 

+2

Welcome ponygirl!

0

Congrats to Parents as champs & SandyGirl's RU, grinandbareit HM.

Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! Nice math skills, lol.

0

Thanks Sam and you are welcome !

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 5 ) Howling Time         
Plc ( 4 ) Texas Red Hot   
Shw ( 9  ) Red Knobs       
Alt:   
( 2 ) Guntown    
( 7 ) Vivar
( 6 ) Tiz the Bomb      

"May the Horse be with You"

ago by (117,860 points)
+3 votes

6. Tiz the Bomb 

1. Classic Causeway

13. Mannix

Alternatives

5. Howling Time 

11. Ready Pursuit

9. Red Kobs

ago by (60,260 points)
+3 votes

WIN 6 Tiz the Bomb

Place 5 Howling Time

Show 7 Vivar

Alternates:

8 Smile Happy

1 Classic Causeway

9 Red Knobs

ago by (150,330 points)
+2 votes

W  2 Guntown

P  5 Howling Time

S  6 Tiz the Bomb


Alt  3 Rich Strike

ago by (28,300 points)
+2 votes

W - 6.Tiz the Bomb

P - 5.Howling Time

S - 1.Classic Causeway

Alt: 4.Texas Red Hot

ago by (969,390 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...