Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 5
Visits Today: 45,988
Visits Yesterday: 26,192













































+2 votes
154 views
in Birthdays by (187,590 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

My Dad's 99th Birthday is December 21st (winter solstice).

by (257,570 points)
+2

That's not a bad age to get to, all things being well.

+2

Yes! He's well! Thank you! Memory is great too. As expected, he has good and bad days, physically.

+3

I'm glad to hear that. It's all about quality of life when you get a bit older.

+2

**Happy Birthday to SandyGirl`s father! **

+2

Happy Birthday SandyGirl's Dad. Hope all goes well. Next year is a big one.

+2

Thank you Blue Jay! : ))) I'll be sure to tell him for you, lol! Thank you for remembering him!

+2

Thank you Blue! He's very excited because he knows there will be cake and icecream, lol. We all have our sunglasses ready. 99 candles is a lot!! Hahaha! Thanks for remembering!

+2 votes

3rd. The cake has been ordered.

by (4,191,731 points)
+3

It just arrived



+3

Thank you!

+1

Wow! That cake looks delicious! Save me a piece.

+2

SandyGirl. Okay, but only because it's you.

+2

Nice! Thank you! Lol!

+2

~HAPPY BIRTHDAY BLUE~

Enjoy your cake!

: )

+2

Thank you SandyGirl. You're a star!

+2

Happy birthday, Blue!!!!   

+2

Thank you Amy. You're also a star. Big time!

+2

***Happy Birthday Blue ***


+2

Many thanks Blue Jay. You're a star!

+1

Blue I'm curious, if you happened to receive a cake from one of us here, would you be surprised or psyched out? 

+2

I'd probably be pleasantly surprised.

+3 votes

16....

by (1,224,390 points)
+1

**HAPPY BIRTHDAY KING313 **

+1

Thanks so much!

+1

Happy birthday to YOU!

+2 votes

my moms is december 17th

by (2,860 points)
0

Happy Birthday to your mom ns

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...