Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 1,843
Visits Yesterday: 31,543













































+2 votes
81 views

My list so far...kids have been keeping me busy.

-Santa Clause 1 and 2

-Gremlins

-Scrooged

-Home Alone

-Elf

-a couple random holiday movies from Netflix that were not even mediocre. 

in Holidays by (48,300 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

The Shop around the Corner ( James Stewart )

The Bells of St. Marys ( Bing Crosby )

It`s A wonderful Life ( James Stewart )

A Christmas Carol ( Allister Sim )

The Miracle on 34th Street ( Edmund Gwen )

by (218,740 points)
+2

I forgot that I did watch White Christmas the day after Thanksgiving. I need to squeeze in a couple more of these classics. 

+2 votes

Die Hard. But apparently there's a debate whether it qualifies or not.

by (4,255,511 points)
+2

I see no debate here. Those that say it's not are just wrong. 

+3 votes

Only Home Alone so far. A Chrisymas Story is coming soon.

by (1,231,010 points)
+2

I’m saving Christmas Story and Christmas Vacation for next week. 

+1

Christmas Vacation?? Ohhh, good one!

+2 votes

I saw "Single all the Way" and a family one called "Unaccompanied Minors". I liked the latter one best, lots of fun in it. I have Home Alone on VCR tape, but no VCR now. :(. I love that one. 

by (1,251,590 points)
+2 votes
I’m on Team Blue - Die Hard  is a Christmas movie! And I watched it recently. I will get to all my favs before the season is over though. I love The Santa Claus, White Christmas, A Christmas Story and almost any version of A Christmas Carol. 
by (2,496,110 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...