Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 5,785
Visits Yesterday: 25,404













































+3 votes
64 views

Now, this is really weird. I have been watching a lot of Betty White entertainment lately. A movie on Netflix was the last one--very funny one where she plays in a Sandra Bullock film. Saw her on TikTok videos as well. Such a funny lady, only to learn she has just passed away at age 99. 

   RIP Ms. White, you will be missed. 


in Entertainment by (1,211,630 points)

5 Answers

+4 votes

So sad. Do you think if I watch a lot of Trump I'll have any luck?

by (4,202,331 points)
+1

No! That would cause him to live to be 99.

LOL:)

+2

Only wishful thinking…..

+2 votes

Betty White, who held the Guinness World record as the female entertainer with the longest television career, has died at age 99.

"Even though Betty was about to be 100, I thought she would live forever," her agent and close friend Jeff Witjas told People in a statement after TMZ first reported White's death on Friday. "I will miss her terribly and so will the animal world that she loved so much. I don't think Betty ever feared passing because she always wanted to be with her most beloved husband Allen Ludden. She believed she would be with him again."

White would have turned 100 on Jan. 17.

The popular actress made audiences laugh for over 60yrs.

Source : Yahoo News
by (191,710 points)
+1

Such a funny lady. Good movie with her is The Proposal, just watched that some days ago. 

0

Did you see the one in which she fed her husband to a giant crocodile ?

LAKE PLACID

https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0139414/

+1

No, I haven’t yet! Will look for it. 

+3 votes

I just read about that. Very sad but at 99 she had a good innings 

by (3,084,140 points)
+1 vote

My Dad who just turned 99 followed her, he was very upset to hear this news. He told me she would have turned 100 years old on January 17th, so she just missed her call or letter from the President of the United States.  What a great woman. She was the last of the Golden Girls. No doubt she's dancing again with Allen Ludden. She'll definitely be missed! R.I.P Betty. 

by (266,870 points)
+2 votes

Good post, Amy!

by (882,560 points)
+2

Thanks, Media. Happy new year !

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...