Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 7
Visits Today: 44,796
Visits Yesterday: 26,192













































+6 votes
59 views

Eh no not that...

I was born...Y L.A.M.

However, as this is my second birthday under covid restrictions I've decided to ignore this one and the last.

Therefore I am still only 59. Am I right??????


in Birthdays by (3,081,470 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Happy Birthday Belle!

Historic evens on January 6

1942 Pan American Airlines becomes the first commercial airline to schedule a flight around the world ("Pacific Clipper").
1963 "Mutual of Omaha's Wild Kingdom" with Marlin Perkins begins on NBC
1975 "Wheel Of Fortune" debuts on NBC-TV
2005 Mississippi Civil Rights Workers Murders: Edgar Ray Killen is arrested as a suspect for the 1964 murders of three Civil Rights workers.




by (187,550 points)
+3 votes

Happy Birthday Belle! Is it the 6th where you live?? It's only the 5th here in the United States (New York). 

So ,you're actually turning 61. Make a wish Belle! With that if you wish is to be 59 because you lost a couple years due to covid then that's perfectly fine with me. I, actually, love the idea. Can I play too? LOL!


~ An EAST COAST Blizzard was another happening on January 6th, back in 1996. It was was one of the worst snow blizzards in US history. Travel was nearly impossible in many areas, the blizzard lasted for over two weeks causing many schools, businesses, and even the federal government offices were closed for one week. 

WE are currently under a lake effect snow warning, the winds are high, and the gusts are even higher. My stable hands prepared all afternoon in order to keep my horses and property safe and sound. This certainly isn't our first rodeo, we've been through many snow storms and blizzards here in WNY. I actually remember the January 6, 1996 one. So, it looks like history just may repeat itself, lol.

Enjoy all the love coming your way on your birthday, Belle. May all your wishes come true. 

: )


by (257,390 points)
+3 votes

Best birthday ever in the history of birthdays. Have a good one. Surely Trump should be in prison by now.

by (4,191,731 points)
+2 votes

All the best, Belle!  I heard that 61 is the new 41.  :-)  That makes me 41-twelve, I think.  :-)

by (880,520 points)
+2 votes

Happy birthday GB!!!! Do something fun - you deserve it!! 

by (2,488,600 points)
+2 votes

Happy birthday Belle! And wishing you many, many more. I don't know what else happened on this day, but I'm sure many things happened in the world. My own father was born on January 9th, my nieces on the 17th and 18th. A good month!   Today I will try to celebrate The Epiphany, even if it's in a small way. Happy Three King's Day to all who observe this day. 

   Here's a little something I looked up for people who were born the same day, and about your personality:

     https://futurescopeastrology.com/home/master-numbers-in-numerology/january-6-birthday-personality-zodiac-sign-compatibility-ruling-planet-element-health-and-advice/

by (1,206,690 points)
+2 votes

Happy birthday

by (1,224,390 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...