Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 23,602
Visits Yesterday: 44,467













































+1 vote
33 views
  • In what business context would it be appropriate to use each communication method and why?
  • What are some of the advantages of using one method or application over another?
in Business by (100 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

In my experience having meetings that make you lose the will to live. I had to sit there for hours with people that like to waffle on until the end of time.

by (4,128,071 points)
+1 vote

I took a course in Organizational Communication in grad school on my way to a Master's in Communication Studies.  That semester course answered that question very well.  I would be happy to sell you my notes for a reasonable fee.

by (860,900 points)
+1 vote

Whichever one keeps you out of trouble and let's you take credit for all the good stuff.

by (974,350 points)
+1 vote

Whatever is appropriate for the situation, seriously.  One has to judge their audience and how much CYA you need.

by (2,905,740 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...