Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 30,895
Visits Yesterday: 28,996













































+3 votes
55 views

Sidney Poitier, legendary actor in films such as “In the Heat of the Night”, “The Defiant Ones”, “Guess Who’s Coming to Dinner”, and my very favorite, “To Sir With Love”, dies at 94. 

in Entertainment by (1,251,590 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Respect.

by (4,256,451 points)
+2 votes

They call me Mr. Tibbs / RIP SIDNEY POITIER!

Poitier was the first Black man to win an Academy Award for best actor when he was acknowledged for his portrayal of a good-hearted handyman for Arizona nuns in Lilies of the Field (1963).

by (220,380 points)
+2 votes

A man with class, a true gentleman! 

Rest in power Mr. Poitier!

by (302,500 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...