Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 4,233
Visits Yesterday: 25,404













































+3 votes
69 views

It's concerning at her age but she is vaccinated and had her booster.

My dad contracted it in hospital, he is 90 and had no symptoms at all. 

Wishing Her Madge all the best 

in In the News by (3,084,140 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes

That's nice. haha

by (4,202,331 points)
+1 vote

Me, too!

by (882,560 points)
+1 vote

That’s scary for someone her age! Wishing the best to Her Majesty! 

by (2,490,040 points)
+2 votes

The Queen Mum is a tough ole bird. I’ll bet she pulls thru unscathed. I wonder what she thinks of Putin’s pouting?

After all she lived through the bombing of WWll.

by (858,390 points)
+2 votes


by (992,100 points)
+1 vote
That is sad for someone her age who may be fragile. I wish her a speedy recovery. 
by (1,211,410 points)
+2 votes

Maybe its a signal that she could step down.

Do you remember how she acted after Diana died? Her daughter-in-law was dead and millions of people were grieving, and it took her two days to go down and visit the memorials! And she had to be coaxed into doing THAT little bit. She had to be coaxed into doing the right thing. What a Bytch! No wonder Charles is such a mess. He never really had a Mum. She was hardly "Mother of the Year."

It also sounds like she has no conception of how real people live. I don't think she's ever done anything special for her country. I say let her go. Her time is over.

by (6,650 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...