Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 794
Visits Yesterday: 30,653













































+3 votes
58 views

If you need that you're not my friend...take a bath ffs.

I should work in advertising 

in Friendship by (3,105,070 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

It will be summer soon, then you can open the windows.

It is an interesting idea.  Once a week shower, then a bit of antistink every 3 days, or until the neighbors complain, whatever occurs first.

by (1,606,510 points)
+1 vote

Who is selling that?? That’s disgusting. :O

by (1,251,590 points)
+1

Sure!. I saw it being advertised. Its a good way to lose friends I think. 

+1

Well, the only thing I could think to use that is when there is absolutely no way you can take a shower or bath in certain situations. Maybe if you had one bathroom in the house and it was being remodeled, or if you had surgery and couldn’t but take a sponge bath. So that might be why it’s on the market, although at any sink you can always wash your pits with soap and water! 

+3 votes

LOL! 

I recently saw a TV commercial advertising a deodorant/antiperspirant with 72 Hour Protection too. That product's name is Degree. I'm allergic to many of those type products. Gentle soap and water works best for me and/or all natural products.

by (302,500 points)
+3 votes

I've been advised not to sweat the small stuff.

by (4,256,451 points)
+2

LOL!

Good advice!

+2

haha excellent.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...