Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,249
Visits Yesterday: 25,404













































+4 votes
83 views

Peter Pan S.
Belmont Park / Sat. May.14,2022

1 1/8 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds  / G3 Stakes / Purse: $200,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 9  / Post:5:19 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Set Sail J. Rosario 118 Lbs R. Mandella  7/2 
2.Electability I. Ortiz, Jr. 118 Lbs C. Brown  7/2 
3.Complete Agenda J. Ortiz 118 Lbs T. Pletcher  8-1 
4.We the People F. Prat 118 Lbs R. Brisset  3-1 
5.Golden Glider D. Davis 118 Lbs M. Casse  4-1
6.Western River L. Saez 118 Lbs R. Brisset  6-1 
7.Cooke Creek M. Franco 120 Lbs J. O'Dwyer   15-1
8.State Planning T. McCarthy 118 Lbs J. Vazquez  15-1

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Complete Agenda / Race 9
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ToddPletcher/PLETCHER+TODD+A/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

*** THE PETER PAN STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=BEL&CTY=USA&DATE=20220514&RN=9

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins
AN EXACTA BOX GETS THE PARENTS BEST ANSWER
Others Go to The Point System
Blue Jay:) - 17 - Runner Up
ponygirl - 16 - Honorable Mention
Sam - 15
Bluegenel - 15
lady4u - 13
SandyGirl:) - 11

***Video Replay***
We the People Gate to Wire in Peter Pan.

https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/bel/2022/5/14/9/peter-pan-s-g3



in Sports by (191,710 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 5 Golden Glider  

Place 4 We the People 

Show 1 Set Sail

Alternates:

3 Complete Agenda

2 Electability

6 Western River

by (267,270 points)
+3

Congratulations to
  PARENTS
Our Peter Pan Handicapping Champions!
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
And ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

"The Parents" did it again, lol. 

CONGRATULATIONS to the'rents as our 2022 Peter Pan Handicapping Champions.

WTG as Runner Up Blue Jay, and ponygirl with Honorable Mention!

Congratulation to We the People showing us the gate to wire experience. Here's to all his connections with a special shout out to my friend Manfred.

Thank you for Hosting Blue Jay! Outstanding work Dr. CEO! : )



+3

Congrats to The Parents as Handicapping Champions 

Runner up Blue Jay

And Honorable Mention to ponygirl.

I need to go with my gut feeling and stop 2nd & 3rd guessing. Lol!

+1

You are welcome and thank you , SandyGirl!

+1

Thanks lady4u:)

+1

** PREAKNESS!! ARE YOU READY!!

RICH STRIKE IS OUT!

SECRET OATH IS IN!

+2

Congrats to the Parents with BA and to Blue Jay with RU! Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!  Thanks for congrats on my HM, Blue Jay, SandyGirl and lady4U!! I love that name "We the People"!!

+2

Thanks and Welcome pony!

+2

You are welcome, Blue Jay!

+2

Congrats to the parents as champs, Blue Jay as RU, and ponygirl with HM. 

Thanks for providing us with your hosting skills, Buddy. 

+2

At your service, Sam!

+2

Thanks Sam!

+2

Congrats to the PARENTS, Blue Jay as Runner Up and ponygirl with Honorable Mention.

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting. And thanks to all for participating.

+2

My bad, Blue Jay. You must think I was raised in a barn* Oops another terrible pun*

Thank you for hosting our fun outlet and keeping up with final scores and winners!

I don’t intentionally leave you out dear sir.

I’m afraid I have Bidenitis!!!


+4 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 5 ) Golden Glider       
Plc ( 2 ) Electability   
Shw ( 7 ) Cooke Creek         
Alt:   
( 6 ) Western River       
( 1 ) Set Sail    
( 4 ) We the People         

"May the Horse be with You"





by (191,710 points)
+4 votes

W  2 Electability

P  1 Set Sail

S  5 Golden Glider


Alt  4 We the People

by (58,820 points)
+2

Kicking myself!!

+2

Me too ponygirl. Rule of thumb; is always draw a line through the one bad race. We the People looked amazing! We definitely need to trust our gut more, lol!

Prat is an excellent rider too!

+2

We the People goes to The Belmont !

+3 votes

W 3. Complete Agenda 

P 5. Golden Glider  

S. Electability

Alternatives

1. Set Sail

4. We the People 

7. Cooke Creek

by (89,040 points)
+3 votes

Win ( 3 ) Complete Agenda

Plc ( 6 ) Western River

Shw ( 4 ) We the People

Alt:

( 5 ) Golden Glider

( 1 ) Set Sail

( 2 ) Electability

by (4,202,431 points)
+4 votes

I would like to thank Blue Jay for taking the time to post, update and do the final scores for the horse races. It is much appreciated and I'm sure the horse racing fans are being kept happy.

by (4,202,431 points)
+4

“Thank you for acknowledging my work!”

+4

Blue Jay, you're welcome.

+4

Blue Jay, you're the best CEO on the planet!

+2

SandyGirl ! “I appreciate you taking the time out to express that.”


+3 votes

WIN 1 Set Sail 

Place 3 Complete Agenda 

Show 2 Electability 

Alternates:

4 We the People

5 Golden Glider

6 Western River

by (267,270 points)
+2 votes

Win: (3) Complete Agenda 

Place (2) Electability 

Show (6) Western River

Alt:

(4) We the People

(7) Cooke Creek

“Whoa Nelly”

by (858,390 points)
0

There were no "Nellys" in this race, only "Dobbins" lol!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...