Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 16,606
Visits Yesterday: 29,728













































+1 vote
82 views

I just was notified that Wetwired was killed in an accident in late March.  She was on the original answerology quite a lot.  She owned a property in southwestern British Columbia and was on it when the accident happened. 

in Daily Life by (1,598,670 points)

5 Answers

0 votes

Yes. I saw a message on Facebook asking if she had passed away. That's too bad.

by (4,243,331 points)
+2

I feel really bad about this.  She was such a sweet (and funny) woman. May she rest in peace.

+1

Very sad news.

+2 votes

She was a beautiful woman inside and out. This is very sad news indeed. Fly high Wetwired. 

by (3,097,830 points)
+1

Yes.  She was my authority on sasquach, financial advisor, and overall nice person.  She adopted kids from around the world, just completed building a church, and was about to get married.  I will miss her.

+2 votes
Oh no…I remember her, how sad. May she Rest In Peace. Thanks for letting us know, Wellone.  :(
by (1,250,910 points)
+2 votes

Yes, I recall her well. So tragic! Sorry to hear that. May she rest in peace!


by (881,550 points)
0 votes

YES.....WELLOONE....WETWIRED HAS PASSED AWAY DUE TO AN ACCIDENT ON HER PROPERTY.

SEE THE ANNOUNCEMENT BELOW.......


I HAVE SAD NEWS AND THE HURTFUL RESPONSIBILITY TO INFORM YOU THAT SARAIN ABERDOTH WAS SEVERELY INJURED UNEXPECTEDLY, WHEN A ROTTEN TREE FELL OVER AND LANDED ON HER WHILE SHE WAS VISITING HER BELOVED RETREAT, CAUSING MASSIVE, EXTREME AND DEVASTATING, TRAUMATIC, INTERNAL INJURIES, WHICH LED TO HER PASSING AWAY SHORTLY AFTERWARDS...EARLY IN THE MORNING, OF MARCH 25TH, 2022.

THE FAMILY IS STILL IN DISBELIEF, SHOCK AND DEEP SORROW….THEY ASK THAT YOU RESPECT AND HONOR HER MEMORY AND THEIR PRIVACY. A MEMORIAL SERVICE WAS ALREADY HELD AND HONORING HER EARLIER EXPRESSED DESIRE, SARAIN WAS CREMATED. PLEASE DO NOT SEND FLOWERS.

SARAIN WAS, AS YOU ALL KNOW, A GREAT LOVER OF THE OUTDOORS, AND FITTINGLY, THERE WAS WHERE SHE PASSED…WITH GOD AND NATURE SURROUNDING HER.

HER CHILDREN AND FIANCEE REQUEST THAT YOU HOLD DEAR YOUR CLOSE FRIENDS AND THOSE YOU LOVE, AND NEVER FORGET HER OR THEM. TELL THEM DAILY YOU LOVE THEM, FOR YOU NEVER KNOW WHAT TOMORROW BRINGS. FATE IS A CRUEL EQUALIZER...BUT LOVE AND TIME CONQUERS ALL.

MAY GOD'S HEALING LOVE SHINE DOWN ON ALL OF US…..

MAY SHE REST IN PEACE
by (6,340 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...