Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 20,699
Visits Yesterday: 20,274













































+2 votes
127 views

I HAVE SAD NEWS AND THE HURTFUL RESPONSIBILITY TO INFORM YOU THAT SARAIN ABERDOTH WAS SEVERELY INJURED UNEXPECTEDLY, WHEN A ROTTEN TREE FELL OVER AND LANDED ON HER WHILE SHE WAS VISITING HER BELOVED RETREAT, CAUSING MASSIVE, EXTREME AND DEVASTATING, TRAUMATIC, INTERNAL INJURIES, WHICH LED TO HER PASSING AWAY SHORTLY AFTERWARDS...EARLY IN THE MORNING, OF MARCH 25TH, 2022.

THE FAMILY IS STILL IN DISBELIEF, SHOCK AND DEEP SORROW….THEY ASK THAT YOU RESPECT AND HONOR HER MEMORY AND THEIR PRIVACY. A MEMORIAL SERVICE WAS ALREADY HELD AND HONORING HER EARLIER EXPRESSED DESIRE, SARAIN WAS CREMATED. PLEASE DO NOT SEND FLOWERS.

SARAIN WAS, AS YOU ALL KNOW, A GREAT LOVER OF THE OUTDOORS, AND FITTINGLY, THERE WAS WHERE SHE PASSED…WITH GOD AND NATURE SURROUNDING HER.

HER CHILDREN AND FIANCEE REQUEST THAT YOU HOLD DEAR YOUR CLOSE FRIENDS AND THOSE YOU LOVE, AND NEVER FORGET HER OR THEM. TELL THEM DAILY YOU LOVE THEM, FOR YOU NEVER KNOW WHAT TOMORROW BRINGS. FATE IS A CRUEL EQUALIZER...BUT LOVE AND TIME CONQUERS ALL.

MAY GOD'S HEALING LOVE SHINE DOWN ON ALL OF US…..

MAY SHE REST IN PEACE
PS....FOR THOSE WHO WERE NOT FAMILIAR WITH THE ORIG ANSWEROLOGY......SARAIN WAS KNOWN AS "WETWIRED" IN THE ORIG MEMBERSHIP
in Daily Life by (6,340 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Is Sarain aka Wetwired? Some have mentioned her earlier this week. I didn't know Sarain, I became a member here back in April of 2021. All the same my condolences to all who knew her. May you have comfont in the memories you keep. 

May Sarain rest in enternal peace.

by (359,600 points)
+3

YES.......SARAIN AND WETWIRED WERE THE SAME PERSON.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR KIND SENTIMENTS.  WE ARE STILL IN 

SHOCK...AND DEVASTATED.

+2

You're welcome. I can imagine as I've come quite fond of the people I've come to know here. 

Thank you for responding! 

+2

SandyGirl. It's always been about the people.

+2

Very nice, Blue!

+2 votes

It was an honour and a pleasure to know her. RIP.

by (4,294,351 points)
+2

Blue, is Sarain aka Wetwired?

+2

That's correct yes. I did explain there are new members here now.

0 votes

How sad it is to read this. I'm a newer member too, joined in 2021. I followed SandyGirl and a few others here from another site that closed down. 

To all friends and family of Sarain, please accept my condolences, as well. 

RIP Sarain/Wetwired.

by (125,260 points)
+1

THANK YOU SAM FOR YOUR SENTIMENTS AND CONDOLENCES.  IT HAS BEEN A HARD TIME FOR US ALL.  I WILL PASS ALONG YOUR COMMENTS TO THE FAMILY.

0 votes

Oh my… I remember Wetwired. What a horrible accident! I’m so sorry for her family as well. Thank you for letting us know. 

by (2,506,250 points)
+1

THANK YOU FOR YOUR REMEMBRANCE......WE ARE ALL STILL IN SHOCK.  WE APPRECIATE YOUR THOUGHTS AND SENTIMENTS.  I WILL PASS ALONG YOUR COMMENTS TO THE FAMILY

0 votes

Thanks for the update she was well known on the previous site.

So tragic. So sorry to hear of her premature passing!

by (955,900 points)
+1

THANK YOU FOR YOUR HEARTFELT FEELINGS AND SENTIMENTS.  WE WILL NEVER BE ABLE TO REPLACE HER AND HER SWEET HEART.  I WILL PASS ALONG YOUR COMMENTS TO THE FAMILY.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...