Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 16,860
Visits Yesterday: 29,728













































+1 vote
43 views

On Prime video, new series I’m watching which is good so far. An older couple (Sissy Spacek, JK Simmons) have what seems like a passage in their outdoor shed that leads them to see a new celestial world on a new planet. Great for the sci for fans. 

Netflix has some great films now. To be continued…

in Entertainment by (1,250,910 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Better than watching paint dry.

by (4,243,331 points)
0

Much better 

+1 vote

Follows Franklin and Irene York , a couple who years ago discovered a chamber buried in their backyard which inexplicably leads to a strange , deserted planet.

https://www.imdb.com/title/tt13361448/

by (207,160 points)
+1

It’s pretty good! 

+1

Yes Amy! My kind of movie!

+1

It’s a series, so there’ll be a lot of suspense in each final episode, no doubt. I like these too. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...