Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,445
Visits Yesterday: 29,728













































+7 votes
117 views

Finally got a job.

in Career by (4,243,331 points)

10 Answers

+2 votes

A HUGE CONGRATULATIONS to you Blue. I'm so excited for you. 

: )

by (298,320 points)
+2

Thanks. Very excited.

+1 vote

Excellent! Very glad for you, Blue. You’ve waited long for this. 

by (1,250,910 points)
+2

Thanks. Can't wait to start.

+1 vote

Good for you dude!!! I’m so glad. I’ll keep my fingers  crossed that all goes well and you like it.

by (2,492,350 points)
+2

Thanks. The good thing about the Civil Service it's easy to move around in different roles. Jobs in the Civil Service are notoriously hard to get, but once you're in it's a good employer.

+2 votes

Well done, that's you all set. Crap wages brilliant pension. It's worth doing the time  

by (3,097,830 points)
+1

Thanks GB. Pension is good. Salary is good for an admin role but yeah typically the private sector pays more.

+1

Hey you're very smart so I don't want to teach you how to suck eggs....but....remember to tx over your local government pension, its worth it. Absolutely been there done that.

+1

Thanks. I'll try to remember.

+3 votes

WTG Bluegenel. I knew you could do it!  Congrats!

I hope to see you around here still?

by (109,660 points)
+3

Thanks. Yeah I'll be here in the evening and through the night.

+1 vote

Ta da!

You did it Blue!

That’s fantastic!

Wishing you the best of everything!!!!!

by (881,550 points)
+1

Thanks Lady. Best of everything sounds good.

+1 vote

Excellent!  Congratulations!!!

by (995,080 points)
+1

Thanks Grin. Good to see you.

+1 vote

 It’s one thing to have dreams, but it’s another to take action and turn those dreams into a reality. You are not only a dreamer, you are a doer. Watching you achieve this goal fills my heart. Congratulations on your achievement!

by (207,160 points)
+1

Thanks Blue Jay. What a nice comment. Thank you.

+1 vote

Something good and steady.  Congrats. 

by (114,510 points)
+1

Thanks.

+1 vote

Blue, this is awesome news. 

You deserve everything good man. Cheers!

by (1,229,310 points)
0

Thanks King.

0

You're welcome 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...