Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,547
Visits Yesterday: 29,728













































+4 votes
112 views

Steve Sexton Mile S.
Lone Star Park / Mon.May.30,2022

1 Mile / Open  / 3 Year Olds And Up  / G3 Stakes / Purse: $400,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 12  / Post:8:35 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Rated R Superstar R. Gutierrez 124 Lbs M. Villafranco  10-1
2.Tesoro S. Leon 118 Lbs O. Jauregui  20-1
3.Mine That Star K. Purcell 120 Lbs H. Ashford, Jr.  20-1
4.Sheriff Brown L. Goncalves 122 Lbs T. Fincher  12-1
5.Elector "SCRATCHED"
6.Mish E. Gonzalez 120 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  7/2
7.Popular Kid J. Alvarez 120 Lbs S. Davis  15-1
8.Shaaz F. Geroux 120 Lbs S. McCarthy  2-1
9.Flash of Mischief R. Eikleberry 120 Lbs K. Broberg  12-1
10.Silver Prospector S. Elliott 118 Lbs S. Asmussen  12-1   

Ultimate PP`s / Monday / Elector  / Race 12
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/JohnSadler/SADLER+JOHN+W/9999/summary.htm

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

*** THE STEVE SEXTON MILE STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=LS&CTY=USA&DATE=20220530&RN=12

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins Or Exoctics
All Go to The Point System
PARENTS - 21 - BEST ANSWER
ponygirl - 20 - Runner Up
SandyGirl :) - 20 - Runner Up
Bluegenel - 17 - Honorable Mention
Blue Jay:) - 16
Sam - 15
lady4u - 15

Scratch - Elector

***Video Replay***
Silver Prospector Scores in Steve Sexton Mile.
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/ls/2022/5/30/12/steve-sexton-mile-s-g3







in Sports by (207,160 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

"The Parents"

WIN 8 Shaaz

Place 6 Mish

Show 7 Popular Kid

Alternates:

1 Rated R Superstar

3 Mine That Star

10 Silver Prospector


by (298,320 points)
+2

Congratulations to
PARENTS
Our Steve Sexton Mile Handicapping Champions!
and to ponygirl and SandyGirl:) as Runners Up
And Bluegenel with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!



+2
CONGRATULATIONS to Silver Prospector and all connections!
Three cheers to "THE PARENTS" as OUR Steve Sexton Mile Handicapping Champions!
A WTG to you ponygirl, and I, as Runners Up!
Nice way to hang in there Blue with Honorable Mention! 
You're welcome Blue Jay! And, a extra HUGE THANK YOU to YOU PARTNER!
+2

Congrats to the Parents with BA, SandyGirl as RU with me and to Bluegenel with HM! 


Thanks for congrats Blue Jay and SandyGirl! Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!  

+2

Congrats to the parents, their crazy hot!

Congrats to ponygirl and SandyGirl as RU's.

WTG with HM, Bluegenel.

Crazy race result!

Thanks for Hosting buddy!

+2

Congrats to THE PARENTS for pulling it off once again.

Congrats to ponygirl and SandyGirl as Runner Ups.

As confirmed by SandyGirl I hung in there for HM.

Thanks to Blue Jay, SandyGirl, ponygirl and SAM for congrats.

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting.

Thanks to all for participating.

+2

Thanks Sam and thanks Bluegenel!!

+2

THANKS TO ALL!

+3

Congrats to The Parents as Handicapping Champions.

Congrats to Ponygirl and SandyGirl as RU’s

Congrats to BlueGenel as HM

Thanks for Hosting Blue Jay!

And all who participated!

+2

Thank you lady4U!

+1

Thanks Lady.

+4 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 1 ) Rated R Superstar                   
Plc ( 3 ) Mine That Star   
Shw ( 10 ) Silver Prospector          
Alt:   
( 9 ) Flash of Mischief     
( 7 ) Popular Kid    
( 4 ) Sheriff Brown        

"May the Horse be with You"

The New High Number Point System Tiebreaker starts this week

Example:
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17

BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

Developed by Blue Jay
Approved by SandyGirl

by (207,160 points)
+1

The racing secretary at LS Park must have been tipping a few, when he made the ML Odds

+2

Thanks for the development.

+1

Why do you say that Blue Jay?

0

LOL ! You said "Crazy Race Results" Now you know!

+1

LOL! I want to know what you're thinking Blue Jay?

0

Blue Jay, I still don't know what you were thinking. I thought you knew something, that would give you BA or something close..lol. It's fine. My years in with racing tells me you never know, lol. Good day to you, buddy.

+4 votes

W  5 Elector

P  1 Rated R Superstar

S  8 Shaaz


Alt  6 Mish


by (65,800 points)
+3 votes

W - 1. Rated R Superstar

P - 4. Sheriff Brown

S - 7. Popular Kid

Alternatives

8. Shaaz

3. Mine That Star

10. Silver Prospector


by (109,660 points)
+3 votes

Win: (1) Rated R Superstar

Place : (4) Sheriff Brown

Show: (7)  Popular Kid

Alt:

(8) Shaaz

(10) Silver Prospector


: Is Elector out? :


by (881,550 points)
+1

Yes!

+1

I think we should vote on it. Just a thought.

+3

YES! Elector will be scratched, according to his trainer, Sadler. 

That's why we pick up to 3 alternates in the event of a scratch or scratches with all picks moving up one.


+3

He must be feeling a bit horse.

+2

LOL! 

+4

Elector did not want to get on the plane. Race horses don't do anything they don't want to, they are boss. Elector's trainer, John Sadler, said on Wednesday he would be scratched from the race. I apologize for not updating sooner. I've been a very busy gal, lol.

+2

Yeah. A bit quicker next time. Naughty.

+2

I am feeling naughty, Blue, lol!

Note: Elector could be entered in today's Grade 2 Triple Bend right at Santa Anita instead. 

+2

Ah, the plot thickens.

+2

Elector finished last in The Triple Bend!

+2

I saw that, Blue Jay! I'm thinking he may have went up a grade a bit too soon.

+2

Evidently they can’t be bribed either?

Not even a bucket of carrots or sliced apples?

Now, that is seriously stubborn!

I appreciate a well displayed stubborn streak, as  I teach a master class in that subject.

But zero bribes?

Doesn’t everyone have their price, or should I say vice? Lol!

+2

Lmao! : )

+2

Lady tells zee jokes.

+1

But you are the OP!

The original punster! Lol!

+2 votes

Win ( 6 ) Mish

Plc ( 5 ) Elector

Shw ( 8 ) Shaaz

Alt:

( 3 ) Mine That Star

( 2 ) Tesoro

( 1 ) Rated R Superstar


by (4,243,331 points)
+2 votes

WIN 1 Rated R Superstar 

Place 8 Shaaz 

Show 6 Mish

Alternates:

7 Popular Kid 

3 Mine That Star

10 Silver Prospector



by (298,320 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...