Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,262
Visits Yesterday: 29,728













































+4 votes
75 views

Gamely S.
Santa Anita / Mon. May.30,2022

1 1/18 Miles / Fillies and Mares  / 3 Year Olds And Up  / G1 Stakes / Purse: $400,000
Surface: Turf / Race 10  / Post:8:30 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds 
1.Going to Vegas I. Ortiz, Jr. 124 Lbs P. D'Amato  3-1
2.Canoodling J. Hernandez 122 Lbs M. Puype  6-1 
3.Ocean Road (IRE) U. Rispoli 122 Lbs B. Walsh  4-1
4.Thrumps Dream (IRE) J. Bravo 122 Lbs G. Papaprodromou  20-1
5.Eddie's New Dream M. Gutierrez 122 Lbs B. Cecil  12-1 
6.Going Global (IRE) F. Prat 124 Lbs P. D'Amato  8/5
7.Neige Blanche (FR) E. Maldonado 122 Lbs L. Powell  6-1
8.England's Rose A. Cedillo 122 Lbs J. Shirreffs  15-1 

Ultimate PP`s / Monday / Going to Vegas / Race 10
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/SpendThrift/GOLDENCENTS/2010/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

*** THE GAMELY STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=SA&CTY=USA&DATE=20220530&RN=10

** Best Answer Scores
No wins or Exoctics
All Go to The Point System
PARENTS - 14 - BEST ANSWER
Bluegenel - 13 - Runner Up
lady4u - 12 - Honorable Mention
SandyGirl:) - 12 - Honorable Mention

Scratch - England`s Rose / Neige Blanche

***Video Replay**
Ocean Road From Last to First in Gamely.
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/sa/2022/5/30/10/gamely-s-g1t







in Sports by (207,160 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

"The Parents"

WIN 1 Going to Vegas

Place 2 Canoodling

Show  3 Ocean Road

Alternates:

6 Going Global

7 Neige Blanche

8 England's Rose


by (298,540 points)
+2

Congratulations to
 PARENTS
Our Gamely Stakes Handicapping Champions!
and to Bluegenel as Runner Up
and lady4u and SandyGirl:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!



+2
Ocean Road closed from worst to first in outstanding fashion, she who caught and beat my Going to Vegas in style. I accept her defeat, graciously taking second, lol. Congratulations to Ocean Road and all her connections!

CONGRATULATIONS to "The Parents" again, as OUR Gamely Stakes Handicapping Champions!

WTG as Runner Up, Blue!! Very good!
To you and me lady4u for hanging in there for Honorable Mention, lol!

Thank you for Hosting Dr CEO! Amazing job!

+2

Congrats to the Parents with BA, Bluegenel with RU and to lady4U and SandyGirl with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+1

SandyGirl, Going to Vegas looked great congrats to you and other partners. To place is a nice spot. Congrats to the parents with another BA.

Wtg Bluegenel as RU. You have a nice streak going yourself the last several weeks, including new job,  lol. Congrats!

Congrats to lady4u and SandyGirl with HM.

Thanks again Blue Jay for hosting.  I like your new and approved tie point system with SandyGirl.

+2

Thanks SAM. I'm having the luck.

Congratulations to THE PARENTS. So much winning.

To Bluegenel as Runner Up. That's me.

lady4u and SandyGirl with Honorable Mentions.

Thanks to Blue Jay for the hosting and to all that participated.

+2

THANKS TO ALL!! For your kind comments and encouragement! Makes me want to host everyday!

+2

LOL! You're welcome! Hold your horses, don't get any crazy ideas, buddy.

0

Congrats to The Parents as Handicapping Champions

Congrats to BlueGenel as RU

Congrats SandyGirl and myself as HM

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting and all those who participated!

+4 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 6 ) Going Global
Plc ( 1 )  Going to Vegas           
Shw ( 7 ) Neige Blanche             
Alt:   
( 8 ) England`s Rose       
( 5 ) Eddie`s New Dream     
( 2 ) Canoodling    

"May the Horse be with You"

The New High Number Point System Tiebreaker starts this week

Example:
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17

BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

Developed by Blue Jay
Approved by SandyGirl

by (207,160 points)
+4 votes

W  6 Going Global

P  5 Eddie's New Dream

S  1 Going to Vegas


Alt  7 Neige Blanche

by (65,800 points)
+4 votes

W - 1. Going to Vegas -  Medallion Racing, good luck to you SandyGirl! (She's in great form)!

P- 6. Going Global 

S - 7. Neige Blanche 

Alternatives

4. Thrumps Dream

8. English Rose

5. Eddie's New Dream

by (109,860 points)
+2

Thank you, SAM!

+4 votes

Win: (6) Going Global

Place: (1) Going to Vegas

Show: (2) Canoodling 

Alt:

(7) Neige Blanche 

(8) England’s Rose

by (881,550 points)
+3 votes

Win ( 7 ) Neige Blanche

Plc ( 6 ) Going Global

Shw ( 3 ) Ocean Road

Alt:

( 2 ) Canoodling

( 1 ) Going to Vegas

( 8 ) England's Rose

by (4,243,331 points)
+2 votes

WIN 1 Going to Vegas 

Place 6 Going Global 

Show 2 Canoodling 

Alternates:

3 Ocean Road

7 Neige Blanche 

5 Eddie's New Dream


by (298,540 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...