Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 33,833
Visits Yesterday: 28,996













































+4 votes
94 views

Jaipur S.
Belmont Park / Sat.June 11,2022

6 Furlongs / Open  / 3 Year Olds And Up  / G1 Stakes / Purse: $400,000
Surface: Turf / Race 8  / Post:3:53 PM Est. / TV: NBC

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Change of Control M. Franco 117 Lbs M. Lovell  15-1
2.Omaha City M. Meneses 120 Lbs A. Jehaludi  20-1
3.True Valour (IRE) F. Lynch 120 Lbs H. Motion  12-1
4.Casa Creed L. Saez 124 Lbs W. Mott  9/2
5.Arrest Me Red I. Ortiz, Jr. 124 Lbs W. Ward  5/2
6.Greyes Creek T. Gaffalione 120 Lbs P. Lobo  30-1
7.Whatmakessammyrun F. Prat 120 Lbs J. Begg  20-1
8.Scuttlebuzz J. Castellano 120 Lbs R. Rodriguez  6-1
9.Filo Di Arianna (BRZ) J. Ortiz 120 Lbs M. Casse  20-1
10.Smokin' Jay J. Alvarado 120 Lbs K. Danner  15-1
11.Chasing Artie J. Velazquez 120 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  15-1
12.Gear Jockey J. Lezcano 126 Lbs G. Arnold, II  6-1
13.Gregorian Chant (GB) J. Rosario 122 Lbs P. D'Amato  8-1    

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / True Valor ( IRE )  / Race 8
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/HGrahamMotion/MOTION+H+GRAHAM/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE JAIPUR STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=BEL&CTY=USA&DATE=20220611&RN=8

***Best Answer Scores**
No wins
LADY4U GETS THE TRIFECTA BOX - BEST ANSWER
Bluegenel gets exacta box - Runner Up
Others go to the Point System
ponygirl - 29 - H - 12 - Honorable Mention
Blue Jay:) - 29
Parents - 19
SandyGirl :) - 19
Sam - 15

***Video Replay***
Casa Creed Defends Title in Exciting Jaipur!
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/bel/2022/6/11/8/jaipur-s-g1t

in Sports by (220,380 points)

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Win (3) True Valor

Place (5) Arrest Me Red

Show (4) Casa Creed

Alt:

(8) Scuttlebuzz

(12) Gear Jockey

by (893,660 points)
+3

Congratulations to
LADY4RU
Our Jaipur Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to Blugenel as Runner Up
And ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!



+3

Congratulations to YOU lady4u as our 2022 Jaipur Stakes Handicapping Champion. Impressive!

Congratulations to you too, Blue, as Runner UP.

WTG ponygirl with HM.

Congrats to Casa Creed and all connections!

Casa Creed look amazing, great form. I didn't like the two months off though. Unlike at the track my picks were set here. I don't go against my rules often, but I thought about changing my win pick last minute, lol.

You're welcome Blue Jay. Thank you for Hosting! : )

+3

Congrats lady4U with BA, Bluegenel with RU and me with HM!!  Thanks for congrats on my HM, Blue Jay and SandyGirl!! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! 

+3

Nice BA handicapping lady4u, and Blue as RU. Congrats to you both.

Congrats ponygirl with HM. 

Thank you pony for my Belmont BA acknowledgment, forgot to mention that there. 

SandyGirl, I agree with you Casa Creed comment. He has an outstanding trainer 



+3

Congrats to Lady for an awesome Trifecta Box!

Thanks to all for congrats, me being Runner Up.

And ponygirl with Honorable Mention.

Many thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

Thanks Bluegenel!!

+2

Thanks All for your kind comments!

+2

Thank you Sam and you are welcome! 

+3

Congrats to BlueGenel as RU

Congrats to Ponygirl as HM

Thanks to all who participated!

It’s good to be back in the saddle, Lol!

+3

Thanks to Blue Jay’s impressive hosting skills!

He’s one of a kind!

+3

Thanks Lady. Good saddling!

+2

Thanks lady4U!

+4 votes
The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 12 ) Gear Jockey                     
Plc ( 4 ) Casa Creed   
Shw ( 5 ) Arrest Me Red            
Alt:   
( 13 ) Georgian Chant      
( 8 ) Scuttlebuzz     
( 10 ) Smokin Jay       

"May the Horse be with You"









by (220,380 points)
+3 votes

W  5 Arrest Me Red

P  12 Gear Jockey

S  4 Casa Creed


Alt  8 Scuttlebuzz

by (74,430 points)
+3 votes

Win ( 5 ) Arrest Me Red

Plc ( 4 ) Casa Creed

Shw ( 8 ) Scuttlebuzz

Alt:

( 12 ) Gear Jockey

( 13 ) Gregorian Chant

( 3 ) True Valour

by (4,256,451 points)
+2 votes

W - 11. Chasing Artie    

P - 5. Arrest Me Red

S - 9. Filo Di Arianna 

Alternatives

13. Gregorian Chant 

12. Gear Jockey 

4. Casa Creed



by (115,160 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 5 Arrest Me Red

Place Scuttlebuz

Show 12 Gear Jockey

Alternates:

13 Gregorian Chant

4 Casa Creed

10 Smokin' Jay


by (302,500 points)
+2 votes

WIN 5 Arrest Me Red

Place 12 Gear Jockey

Show 8 Scuttlebuzz

Alternates:

1 Change of Control

11 Chasing Artie

13 Georgian Chant

by (302,500 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...