Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 31,915
Visits Yesterday: 28,996













































+5 votes
114 views

Monmouth S.
Monmouth Park / Sat.June 18,2022

1 1/8 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds And Up  / G3 Stakes / Purse: $150,000
Surface: Turf / Race 13  / Post:5:47 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Yes This Time P. Lopez 118 Lbs K. Breen  5-1 
2.Tax J. Bravo 118 Lbs D. Gargan  12-1 
3.Public Sector (GB) J. Velazquez 118 Lbs C. Brown  7/2 
4.T D Dance S. Camacho 118 Lbs J. Barkley  6-1
5.Ever Dangerous . 118 Lbs G. Weaver  6-1
6.Sacred Life (FR) M. Franco 118 Lbs C. Brown  3-1 
7.Safe Conduct J. Lezcano 120 Lbs P. Serpe  15-1 
8.Glynn County F. Geroux 118 Lbs M. Maker  12-1 
9.Epic Bromance J. Ferrer 118 Lbs J. Sweezey  20-1
10.Oceans Map M. Smith 118 Lbs G. Sacco  20-1 
11.Hidden Stash H. Diaz, Jr. 118 Lbs V. Oliver  15-1 
12.Mohs J. Rendon 118 Lbs P. McBurney  20-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Mohs  / Race 13
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/Darley/HARD+SPUN/2004/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE MONMOUTH STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=MTH&CTY=USA&DATE=20220618&RN=13

** Best Answer Scores
No Exoctics
Four ( 4 ) Select the Winning Horse ( Sacred Life )
Place and Show Points are Applied.
BLUE JAY:) - 11 - BEST ANSWER
lady4u - 9 - With High 7 - Runner Up
Parents - 9 - Honorable Mention
SandyGirl:) - 9 - Honorable Mention
Others Go to The Point System
ponygirl - 26
Bluegenel - 19
Sam - 19
Scr - Public Sector / Tax

***Video Replay**
Sacred Life Best in Monmouth Stakes.
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/mth/2022/6/18/13/monmouth-s-g3t













in Sports by (220,380 points)

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 6 ) Sacred Life
Plc ( 1 ) Yes This Time   
Shw ( 11 ) Hidden Stash

Alt:   
( 10 ) Ocean Map     
( 5 ) Ever Dangerous     
( 4  ) T.D. Dance     

"May the Horse be with You"

by (220,380 points)
+2

Congratulations to
 BLUE JAY:)
Our Monmouth Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to lady4u as Runner Up
and SandyGirl:) and Parents with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!



+2

Congrats on BA, Blue Jay and congrats to lady4U as RU and SandyGirl and Parents with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! 

+2

Thank you in more ways than one ponygirl!

+3

Congratulations to you BLUE JAY : ) from last to first champion, very nice!

WTG  lady4u as Runner Up! You're consistent, like me and the parents, lol!

Here's to the family affair SandyGirl and the Parents with Honorable Mention!

Congratulations to Sacred Life and all connections!

You're welcome, and thank you Blue Jay! Outstanding work Dr CEO!

: )

+1

Thank you ponygirl. 

+3

Congrats to Blue Jay Our Hostings Monmouth Stakes Handicapping Champion!

and to lady4u as Runner Up

and SandyGirl:) and Parents with Honorable Mention

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting another classic.

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

I do my best SandyGirl. Thanks!

+3

Thanks Blue!

+1

You are welcome, Blue Jay! 

+1

Congrats to the host as champ, lady as RU and SandyGirl and her parents with HM and all Sacred Life fans.

TY for hosting buddy.

0

How Sweet it is ! Sam!

+2

Congratulations to Blue Jay as the Monmouth Stakes Champion 

And to SandyGirl and Parents with HM

Thanks to the most interesting man in the world Blue Jay for hosting!

Thanks to all who participated!

+2

Thanks SandyGirl I am trying to perfect my pattern recognition. I’ll bet  AI could do a decent job predicting winners although horses like people have there good days and bad days. Lol!

+1

lady4u -

“I appreciate you noticing and taking the time out to express that.”

+2

You’re most welcome!

You should write a book!

+4 votes

Win: (6) Sacred Life

Place: (1) Yes This Time

Show: (4) T D Dance

Alt:

(5) Ever Dangerous 

(10) Oceans Map


by (893,660 points)
+1

Scratch: ( 3 ) Public Sector (2 ) Tax

+1

What happened to Public Sector?


+2

Lady4u, Public Sector is fine, his trainer Chad Brown decided to point him in a different/future race is all.

+2

Thx Blue Jay for the heads up!

Thx SandyGirl for the further info about Public Sector!

+3 votes

W  1 Yes This Time

P  7 Safe Conduct

S  2 Tax


Alt  6 Sacred Life

by (74,430 points)
+3

Wishing you a Happy Winning Birthday!!

+3

Wishing you very Happy Birthday, ponygirl! The winningest! Lol!

: )

+2

Thank you Blue Jay and SandyGirl!!

+2

A HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHOUT OUT FOR THE PONYGIRL!!!!!!

+3

Thank you, Sam!

+3

Wishing you a Happy Birthday, Ponygirl!

+3

Thank you lady4U!


+1

Scratch: ( 3 ) Public Sector (2 ) Tax

+1

You're welcome ponygir.

+3 votes

Win ( 1 ) Yes This Time

Plc ( 3 ) Public Sector

Shw ( 6 ) Sacred Life

Alt:

( 4 ) T D Dance

( 5 ) Ever Dangerous

( 2 ) Tax

by (4,256,451 points)
+1

Scratch: ( 3 ) Public Sector (2 ) Tax

+3 votes

W- 4. T D Dance 

P - 6. Sacred Life 

S -1. Yes This Time 

Alternatives 

3.Public Sector

5. Ever Dangerous

8. Glynn County
  

by (115,160 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 6 Sacred Life (

Place 2 Tax 

Show 4 T D Dance

Alternates: 

3 Public Sector

Yes This Time

5 Ever Dangerous



by (302,500 points)
0

Scratch: ( 3 ) Public Sector (2 ) Tax

+2 votes

WIN 6 Sacred Life 

Place  4 T D Dance

Show 3 Public Sector 

Alternates:

1 Yes This Time 

5 Ever Dangerous

8 Glynn County

by (302,500 points)
0

Scratch: ( 3 ) Public Sector (2 ) Tax

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...