Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 30,720
Visits Yesterday: 28,996













































+5 votes
76 views

Etontown S.
Monmouth Park / Sat. June 18,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Fillies and Mares  / 3 Year Olds And Up  / G3 Stakes / Purse: $150,000
Surface: Turf / Race 11  / Post:4:47 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Vigilantes Way P. Lopez 118 Lbs C. McGaughey III  7/2 
2.Por Que No S. Camacho 118 Lbs J. Sweezey  20-1 
3.Stolen Holiday J. Lezcano 118 Lbs C. McGaughey III  6-1 
4.Alms J. Bravo 118 Lbs M. Stidham  6-1 
5.Whimsical Muse A. Jimenez 122 Lbs K. Breen  10-1
6.Princess Grace F. Geroux 118 Lbs M. Stidham  7/2
7.Lemista (IRE) J. Velazquez 118 Lbs C. Brown  4-1 
8.Fluffy Socks M. Franco 118 Lbs C. Brown  3-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Vigilantes Way / Race 11
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/Darley/MEDAGLIA+D'ORO/1999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE ETONTOWN STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=MTH&CTY=USA&DATE=20220618&RN=11

***Best Answer Scores**
No Exoctics
PONYGIIRL GETS THE WINNER( STOLEN HOLIDAY ) - BEST ANSWER.
Others go to the Point System
lady4u - 13 - Runner Up
SandyGirl:) - 12 - Honorable Mention
Bluegenel - 10
Sam - 10
Parents - 10
Blue Jay :) - 9
Scr - Par Que No

***Video Replay***
Stolen Holiday Wires The Etontown Stakes
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/mth/2022/6/18/11/eatontown-s-g3t








in Sports by (220,380 points)

7 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

W  3 Stolen Holiday

P  4 Alms

S  8 Fluffy Socks


Alt  1 Vigilantes Way

by (74,430 points)
+4

Happy Birthday ponygirl!

+4

Did not know. Happy Birthday ponygirl.

+4

Here's to celebrating YOU, ponygirl!

Happy Birthday my friend! : )

+3

Thank you Blue Jay! 


+3

Thank you Bluegenel!

+3

Thank you SandyGirl!!

+4

Congratulations to
PONYGIRL
Our Etontown Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to lady4u as Runner Up
And SandyGirl:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!


+4

Woo Hoo! Thank you Blue Jay! Congrats to lady4U with RU and SandyGirl with HM!! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! 

+2

You are Welcome and Thank You ponyGirl!

+3

Pretty impressive ponygirl. Congratulations to you. Now that's a nice birthday present! Ha!

WTG lady4u as Runner Up!

I, SandyGirl am honored with  Honorable Mention score, lol!

Congratulations to Stolen Holiday and all connections!

Thank you for Hosting Blue Jay! : )


+2

Thank you, ponygirl!

+4

Congrats to ponygirl! I agree, pretty impressive winner selection.

Lady as Runner Up.

And SandyGirl for being so honorable with Honorable Mention.

Thanks to Blue Jay for the hostings with the mostings.

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

You are welcome SandyGirl!

+2

Welcome Blue!

+3

Stolen Holiday stole that race ! lol

+3

Blue Jay. Sure did. Stolen Holiday all the way!

+2

You are welcome, Blue Jay! 

+2

You are welcome, SandyGirl and thank you!! 

+2

Thank you Bluegenel! 

+3

Congrats as champ Birthday Girl! May I ask what you liked about Stolen Holiday, ponygirl?

Congrats to lady as RU, and SandyGirl for HM.

Thank for hosting for us buddy!

+3

Thank you Sam!! My reasoning was PP, sharp workout and had won at the distance! 

+1

You are welcome Sam!

+2

Congratulations to Ponygirl as Etontown Handicapping Champion! Wow! That’s some impressive ESP right there folks!

Stolen Holiday wasn’t even on my radar!

And SandyGirl with HM!

Thanks to Blue Jay for investing his time in a fun filled diversion for us!

Thanks to all who participated!

+2

Thank You lady!

+2

Thank you lady!! 

+4 votes

 

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 7 ) Limesta
 Plc ( 6 ) Princess Grace            
Shw ( 4 ) Alms              
Alt:   

( 8 ) Fluffy Socks       
( 3 ) Stolen Holiday     
( 1 ) Vigilante Way     

"May the Horse be with You"

 

by (220,380 points)
+4 votes

Win: (1) Vigilantes Way

Place: (5) Whimsical Muse

Show:  (7) Lemista

Alt:

(8) Fluffy Socks

(6) Princess Grace

by (893,660 points)
+1 vote

Win ( 1 ) Vigilantes Way

Plc ( 6 ) Princess Grace

Shw ( 4 ) Alms

Alt:

( 7 ) Lemista

( 8 ) Fluffy Socks

( 3 ) Stolen Holiday

by (4,256,451 points)
+1 vote

W - 6. Princess Grace

P - 7. Lemista 

S - 8. Fluffy Socks

Alternatives

1. Vigilantes Way

3. Stolen Holiday 

4. Alms

by (115,160 points)
+1 vote

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 6 Princess Grace

Place 7 Lemista 

Show 8 Fluffy Socks

Alternates:

1 Vigilantes Way 

4 Alms 

3 Stolen Holiday

by (302,500 points)
+1 vote

WIN 6 Princess Grace 

Place 7 Lemista 

Show Vigilantes Way 

Alternates:

8 Fluffy Socks

4 Alms

3 Stolen Holiday

by (302,500 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...