Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 8,669
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+3 votes
76 views



in Daily Life by (58,260 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes


by (4,294,151 points)
+1

Such a classic. 

+2 votes

"Maroon 5 - Memories (Official Video)" on YouTube

by (358,340 points)
+1

I hope today is all about the good memories. 

+1

Very nice! Thank you.

+1 vote


by (213,070 points)
+1

Feeling romantic today?

+1

LOL I wish. The romance in my life has been dead for a long time.

+1

Music is powerful...it can provide the vibes. Fill the void.  In my experience anyway.  Just don't wallow too deep. 

+1

Music is my life. I listen to it all day. The words always resonate with me. I have playlists for every mood.

+1

Same here. 

+1 vote

I heard a very nice song in a store the other day, and I don't know who sings it. But it keeps going through my head as it had some very clear lyrics. If I find it, I'll post it here. 

by (1,251,750 points)
0

Please do if you remember. I was walking through a Walgreens this past weekend and it had Against the Wind by Bob Seger playing over the store speakers. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...