Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 2,835
Visits Yesterday: 23,367













































+3 votes
26 views

Happy summer solstice!

: )

in Daily Life by (300,520 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

My horse is very happy.

by (4,245,731 points)
+3

Lmao! I hear you, Blue! 

+2 votes

Pretty sure today still has a 24 hour run time.......sorry couldn't help it. 

by (37,860 points)
+4

Right, lol. I should have said daylight hours. 

Ha! I love it, lol!

+1

haha High Larious!

+2 votes

I love the long summer days. In fear of being corrected, "the longer daylight hours."  Lol. 

Happy summer solstice, SandyGirl!

Surprised you didn't get more answers. The question do get buried quickly with all our chatting, lol.

by (110,760 points)
+2

I know. The site is turning into a chat room.

+2

You can say that again, Bluegenel,  lmao! The last word turned into the last paragraph syndrome, lol. 

+1

Thank you, SAM! 

+1 vote
Cant beat the sun
by (8,190 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...