Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 3,200
Visits Yesterday: 29,261













































+3 votes
57 views

Happy summer solstice!

: )

in Daily Life by (363,560 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

My horse is very happy.

by (4,297,361 points)
+3

Lmao! I hear you, Blue! 

+2 votes

Pretty sure today still has a 24 hour run time.......sorry couldn't help it. 

by (58,260 points)
+4

Right, lol. I should have said daylight hours. 

Ha! I love it, lol!

+1

haha High Larious!

+2 votes

I love the long summer days. In fear of being corrected, "the longer daylight hours."  Lol. 

Happy summer solstice, SandyGirl!

Surprised you didn't get more answers. The question do get buried quickly with all our chatting, lol.

by (125,260 points)
+2

I know. The site is turning into a chat room.

+2

You can say that again, Bluegenel,  lmao! The last word turned into the last paragraph syndrome, lol. 

+1

Thank you, SAM! 

+1 vote
Cant beat the sun
by (8,780 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...