Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 13,114
Visits Yesterday: 17,963













































+3 votes
50 views

Happy summer solstice!

: )

in Daily Life by (333,300 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

My horse is very happy.

by (4,273,341 points)
+3

Lmao! I hear you, Blue! 

+2 votes

Pretty sure today still has a 24 hour run time.......sorry couldn't help it. 

by (58,260 points)
+4

Right, lol. I should have said daylight hours. 

Ha! I love it, lol!

+1

haha High Larious!

+2 votes

I love the long summer days. In fear of being corrected, "the longer daylight hours."  Lol. 

Happy summer solstice, SandyGirl!

Surprised you didn't get more answers. The question do get buried quickly with all our chatting, lol.

by (125,260 points)
+2

I know. The site is turning into a chat room.

+2

You can say that again, Bluegenel,  lmao! The last word turned into the last paragraph syndrome, lol. 

+1

Thank you, SAM! 

+1 vote
Cant beat the sun
by (8,780 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...