Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 19,863
Visits Yesterday: 33,541













































+4 votes
97 views


in Entertainment by (4,272,141 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Is it Talent Tuesday?


by (917,760 points)
+1

Yes. You must have an IQ of over 300 Lady!

+2

I was certainly gifted at playing the comb! Many were awestruck!

+2

Haha!!  Talent Tuesday! 

+1

LOL! Not all combs play the same!

+1

I play an alto comb! Lol!

+2

LOL!

+2 votes

Lol!!! Reminds me of the movie, "Night at the Roxbury." 


by (213,070 points)
+2

The talent just keeps on coming.

+1

It's the gift that never stops giving.

+2

Merry Giftmas.

+2

  That reminds  me of the movie Borat!!  I saw his movies and I thought they were shocking but funny. Did you see any of his movies? 


+1

Of course! I love Borat!! Just don't watch Bruno..that one is questionable lol!

+2

Yes, I saw all the Borat movies too. I thought he was hilarious, haha. I had bought the 1st one and showed it to my 82 year old aunt (at that time) along with a friend of mine, and they were in shock. I think I saw one Bruno one--was not as funny. 


0

Lol it is definitely shocking if you don't know what to expect, but hilarious!

+1

Catchy tune!

+1
It is!
+2 votes

Nice!!!  I even watched it all the way through despite the repeat.  Very cool!

My favorite mashup dance video, though, is this classic:



And if you really started to groove on the Nicholas Brothers, here is their original dance routine:


by (905,440 points)
0

Very good. The second video looks familiar. There's a lot of talent out there if you go looking. Gene Kelly's singing in the rain springs to mind as another. And yeah, the repeat is annoying. There's also a lot of shuffle videos on youtube to different tracks.

+1 vote

I love it, Blue! Makes me want to get right up and shuffle dance! How about it!?! Lol!

by (329,720 points)
+1

haha Go for it! I think I'll join you!

+1 vote

That looks so easy to do, but I bet it's hard to do.  Love the bright glow slippers.  :D  NIce, BLue. 

by (1,251,750 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...