Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 3,650
Visits Yesterday: 31,543













































+1 vote
32 views

holy crap. I just found out that partner is with a sex worker and hes been making submissive videos for sale…I am disgusted!!!! Holy s…. Wtf. Who is this person I am supposedly married to? Omg. I can’t wait to divorce him. Omg this is everything I was against!  Omg its so bad I can’t even tell a soul let alone our family about. Its so bad. I can’t even tell the kids until they are 50! Holy crap. I am shocked. I am traumatized. What do I do now? He’s ruined our lives! Not to mention he’s using our money to pay her! 

It keeps getting worse. Its sooo bad. I can’t deal! He will ruin his children future! Omg I am losing my mind right now! 

in Married Life by (10,700 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Does not sound good. I suggest you take him to the cleaners.

by (4,255,511 points)
+2 votes

It looks as if he didn’t care who found these and all his other secrets. Keep them for you lawyers. I’m glad this is opening up your eyes and you sound stronger. Hang in there. 

by (1,251,590 points)
0

Ty I am getting better knowing that I am refusing to accept any part of this. I won’t let this rob me of my mental health or self esteem. Now that I finally understand what I am dealing with here. I just can’t believe this. I am so shocked, I am so numbed that there’s no room to cry anymore 

+1 vote

Sounds bad.  I assume you have a good lawyer.  

by (1,605,330 points)
+1 vote

Open a bank account that has only your name on it.  Move all of your assets into your account to keep him from taking any more of your money.  

File for divorce. Find a place to stay.  Get good legal advice. Maybe start with the legal advice after you open the new bank account.

by (899,180 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...