Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 1,281
Visits Yesterday: 31,543













































+2 votes
16 views
in All The Rest by (48,300 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Muriel's Wedding and the I'd rather chew razor blades line.

by (4,255,511 points)
+1

Haven't seen that movie in ages...I always thought the Waterloo scene was great and how they just kept singing along when the place was in like a full brawl. 

+1

I've watched it twice. Three times max.

+2 votes

My time in Italy, I worked there as an Au Pair when I was 17 for a year. The woman I worked for had an ABBA L.P. I played it all the time while being an overworked, underpaid skivvy.

by (3,104,910 points)
+1

Lol at least you enjoyed the music.  I'm sure that was an experience. 

+1 vote

I just liked listening to them, is all. They wre not a particular favorite of mine. 

I just saw a great film with Toni Colette,  *Muriel's Wedding",  and she was crazy about that group.  Good movie, too. 

by (1,251,590 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...