Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,235
Visits Yesterday: 17,963













































+2 votes
102 views

I dont like walking over grids 3 in a row because I find it bad luck.

I wear toe post sandals at least half the time (have several pairs of the same shoe in different colors lmao) and flat slip ons the other because cos I have a sock phobia.

I set my alarm for the same time every day and set several times one minute after another because I am always paranoid about over sleeping cos I sleep like a horse.

I hate Pees also they make me feel ill on site.

in Daily Life by (8,780 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes

Social Anxiety. The fear of being around people. My anxiety can have me physically shaking with fear. The day of an interview hit's me like a tonne of bricks.

by (4,273,321 points)
+1 vote

Snakes.

Spyders.

Telephones.  I hate using them.  It makes me physically sick.


by (1,610,850 points)
0

Telephones? Why is that?

0

There are no explanations for phobias.  You either have them  or you don't. 

+1 vote

Heights. 

Nope.  No way.   

Also since I'm not a people person crowds aren't my thing.   

by (59,780 points)
0

Ah see I am the opposite I love tall buildings and heights.

+1 vote

I have a fear of talking on front of large crowds. Odd, because I was a former teacher. I dont like crowds either, they suffocate me. Spiders, and nasty looking bugs, and heights is a big one as well. I hate flights for that reason, but I just don't look out the window.

by (1,251,750 points)
0

Yeah not a fan of spiders myself! Flies are my main irritant.

+2 votes

I have a phobia about being in a moving vehicle. Car, bus or train,  if it moves and I'm on it my anxiety levels are through the roof. The anxiety builds from knowing I have to be in a vehicle until I'm there.

This also applies to my loved ones, if I know they are in a moving vehicle my anxiety builds up until I need to do rituals to come down.



by (3,116,600 points)
0

I don't like car rides where I'm not driving, so I can sympathize. I'm also not a fan of driving on these highways--because they're not very careful at all. You need to have 4 eyes. 

+1 vote

I have 3

1. Acrophobia: Fear of heights
2. Glossophobia: Fear of speaking in public
3. Amaxophobia: Fear of driving


by (247,750 points)
+2 votes

Creepy crawling and/or flying insects and scorpions. I would rather find a nest of rattlesnakes than one scorpion, wasp, or cockroach. I am so freaked out by bugs I turn into a raving maniac when I see one. 

by (2,503,630 points)
+1

In understand that completely! 

+2 votes

Wasps seem to be mine. Got attacked by a hive while at Boy Scout camp and never was the same.

by (1,233,410 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...