Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 29,718
Visits Yesterday: 28,996













































+4 votes
44 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Highlander S.
Woodbine / Sat.July 02,2022

6 Furlongs / Open  / 4 Year Olds And Up  / G2 Stakes / Purse: $200,000
Surface: Turf / Race 10  / Post:5:52 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Turned Aside E. Wilson 121 Lbs M. Casse  12-1 
2.Voodoo Zip D. Davis 121 Lbs C. Clement  7/2 
3.Chuck Willis (IRE) D. Moran 121 Lbs M. Casse  10-1 
4.Into the Sunrise P. Husbands 121 Lbs M. Casse  10-1
5.Tap It to Win R. Hernandez 123 Lbs M. Casse  8-1
6.White Flag D. Fukumoto 121 Lbs R. Attfield  20-1 
7.Silent Poet J. Stein 126 Lbs N. Gonzalez  10-1 
8.Elektronic E. Flores 121 Lbs D. Maynard  20-1 
9.Olympic Runner A. Gallardo 124 Lbs M. Casse   12-1
10.Bound for Nowhere P. Morales 124 Lbs W. Ward  5/2
11.Arzak K. Kimura 123 Lbs M. Trombetta  5-1    

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Into the Sunrise  / Race 10

http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/SpendThrift/INTO+MISCHIEF/2005/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE HIGHLANDER STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=WO&CTY=CAN&DATE=20220702&RN=10

** Best Answer Scores
No Exoctics
BLUE JAY:) NAILS THE WINNER ( BOUND FOR NOWHERE ) - BEST ANSWER
Others Go to The Point System
Parents - 28 - H 11 - Runner Up
Bluegenel - 28 - Honorable Mention
Sam - 22
ponygirl - 20
SandyGirl:) - 18

***Video Replay**
Bound for Nowhere Best in Highlander
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/can/wo/2022/7/2/10/highlander-s-g2t





in Sports by (220,380 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 10 ) Bound for Nowhere                      
Plc ( 9 ) Olympic Runner    
Shw ( 1 ) Turned Aside
Alt:   
( 5 ) Tap It To Win       
( 8 ) Elektronic      
( 7  ) Silent Poet      

"May the Horse be with You"

by (220,380 points)
+2

You don't have the Ultimate PP's link posted, buddy?

+2

Thanks Sam! The pp`s have been posted!

+2

I noticed that and sent a message but answered before they were posted. 

+2

Congratulations to
 BLUE JAY:)
Our Highlander Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to Parents as Runner Up
and Bluegenel with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!



+3

CONGRATULATIONS to YOU BLUE JAY as our Highlander Stakes Handicapping Champion! 

Bound for Nowhere definitely was the obvious choice so kudos for you Dr. CEO, lol.

WTG to "The Parents: as Runner Up.

Congratulations to YOU Blue with Honorable Mention.

You're welcome, and thank you Blue Jay!

+2

Congrats Blue Jay with BA, Parents with RU and Bluegenel with HM! Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!  I haven't watched yet as I was too interested in Churchill Downs yesterday. 

+2

Congrats to the one and only Blue Jay:

Our Highlander Stakes Handicapping Champion!

and to Parents as Runner Up

and the Blueness with Honorable Mention

and the smoking hosting from yes you've guessed it. Blue Jay.

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

I'm behalf of my parents thank you, Blue. I thank you as well.

+2

Thanks and welcome ponygirl!

+2

Thanks! You made my day Blue!

+3

Thank you, ponygirl! Churchill was my interest as well. 

Have a great day, EVERYONE! 

: )

+2

You're welcome Blue Jay.

Thanks Sandy. Have a good one all.

+3

You are welcome, SandyGirl! My Long Range Toddy got 3rd! I would love to see him win again.

+2

You are welcome, Blue Jay!

+2


Thank you SandyGirl! It means a lot to me.”

If Bound for Nowhere was obvious,why was i the only one to pick him and you had him in your alts?

+2

I was speaking in hindsight Blue Jay, Bound for Nowhere was amazing. Also, Silent Poet has a special place in my heart reason he was my wild card WIN pick. I like challenging my handicapping too. I didn't mean anything derogatory!  : )

+1

Silent Poet`s fourth place finish was awesome!!

+1

Congrats as champ, Blue Jay.

Parents as RU's

WTG Bluegenel with HM.

Thank for hosting, Buddy Blue Jay.


0

Thank You and welcome Sam!

+3 votes

W 9 Olympic Runner

P  10 Bound for Nowhere

S  5 Tap It to Win


Alt  7 Silent Poet

by (74,430 points)
+2 votes

Little complicated

by (8,780 points)
+2

You must be new to Horse Racing.

+1 vote

2. Voodoo Zip

P - 10. Bound for Nowhere

S - 9. Olympic Runner 

Alternatives

5. Tap It to Win 
1. Turn Aside
11.  Arzak 
 
by (115,160 points)
+1 vote
"The Parents"

WIN 2 Voodoo Zip 
Place 10  Bound for Nowhere
Show 11 Arzak 
Alternates:
1 Turned Aside 
6 White Flag
9 Olympic Runner
by (302,500 points)
+1 vote
WIN 7 Silent Poet (taking a chance on this favorite of mine)
Place 2 Voodoo Zip
Show  1 Turned Aside
Alternates:
10  Bound for Nowhere
9 Olympic Runner
5 Tap It to Win 
by (302,500 points)
+2 votes

Win ( 2 ) Voodoo Zip

Plc ( 11 ) Arzak

Shw ( 10 ) Bound for Nowhere

Alt:

( 5 ) Tap It to Win

( 1 ) Turned Aside

( 9 ) Olympic Runner

by (4,256,451 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...