Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 2,633
Visits Yesterday: 29,261













































+4 votes
113 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Nassau S.
Woodbine / Sat. July 02,2022

1 Mile / Fillies and Mares  / 4 Year Olds And Up / G2 Stakes / Purse: $175,000
Surface: Turf / Race 8  / Post:4:48 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Peace Seeker E. Flores 118 Lbs N. Nosowenko  20-1
2.Lady Speightspeare E. Wilson 120 Lbs R. Attfield  5/2 
3.Plum Ali D. Davis 120 Lbs C. Clement  9/2 
4.Crystal Cliffs (FR) R. Hernandez 120 Lbs H. Motion  3-1
5.Lady War Machine J. Stein 120 Lbs J. Carroll  20-1
6.Perseverancia D. Fukumoto 118 Lbs D. Banach  30-1 
7.Broadway Lady A. Gallardo 118 Lbs M. Casse  20-1 
8.Our Flash Drive P. Husbands 122 Lbs M. Casse  8-1 
9.La Libertee D. Moran 118 Lbs M. Casse  10-1 
10.Saratoga Vision L. Contreras 118 Lbs A. Patykewich  30-1
11.Dreaming of Drew K. Kimura 120 Lbs B. Minshall  6-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Crystal Cliffs( FR ) / Race 8
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/HGrahamMotion/MOTION+H+GRAHAM/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE NASSAU STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=WO&CTY=CAN&DATE=20220702&RN=8

***Best Answer Scores**
SAM SCORES COLD TRIFECTA - BEST ANSWER
Two ( 2 ) Pick Lady Speightspeare to Win
Place and Show Points are Applied:
Blue Jay:) - 14 - Runner Up
ponygirl - 12 - Honorable Mention
Others go to the Point System
SandyGirl:) - 27
Parents  - 27  
Bluegenel - 23

LADY SPEIGHTSPEARE AND CHRYSTAL CLIFFS FINISH IN FIRST PLACE DEAD - HEAT !!!

***Video Replay***
Lady Speightspeare / Chyrstal Cliff First Place Dead - Heat
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/can/wo/2022/7/2/8/nassau-s-g2t








in Sports by (275,170 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

W - 2. Lady Speightspeare

P -  4. Crystal Cliffs 

S -  8. Our Flash Drive

Alternative

11. Dreaming of Drew 

10. Saratoga Vision 

3. Plum Ali 



by (125,260 points)
+3

Congratulations to
SAM
Our Nassua Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
And ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!




+3

WOW! OUTSTANDING SAM! CONGRATULATIONS on your Trifecta, and as our Nassua Stakes Handicaping Champion!

WTG Blue Jay, as Runner Up! : )

Congratulations to YOU ponygirl with Honorable Mention!

You're welcome, and thank you Dr. CEO for Hosting.  Magnificent work!

+3

Congrats Sam with BA and Blue Jay with RU! Thanks for congrats on my HM, Blue Jay and SandyGirl! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+2

Congrats to SAM with an amazing Trifecta!

Our Nassua Stakes Handicapping Champion!

and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up

And ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks for the hosting goes to Blue Jay.

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

Thank you and welcome ponygirl and blue!

+2

No thank you for me, Blue Jay. I guess I'm chopped overcooked liver!! (JK)

+2

That's the problem with making lists. There's always someone that gets missed. Thanks Sandy.

+3

Thank you ponygirl, and you're welcome too! 

+2

I was just kidding (JK) with Blue Jay,  Blue, lol. We go way back, so I have to bust his stones once in awhile, ya know?! Having a sense of humor is the spice of life. As you  already know!

Blue, I hope your first week at work was good. The first introduction and the adjustment period is usually the toughest. My best to you!

+3

Thanks Sandy. First week was tough but as I said introducing myself I enjoy a challenge. That got a Whoa from the facilitator. You feel free to bust your guys nuts anytime you like. haha

+3

You are welcome also, SandyGirl!

+2

Thank you Bluegenel!

+2

You are welcome, Blue Jay!

+2

Thank you very much SandyGirl!

“That’s music to my ears. I’m glad you liked it!”

+1

No SandyGirl ~ More like a Prime Porterhouse Steak/ Rare..lol

+1

Thank you race fans. Love a Trifecta rush, lol.

Congrats to the parent's as RU's.

Wtg Bluegenel with HM.

Once again, thank you for hosting, Buddy. 


+1

Blue Jay and ponygirl got RU and HM Sam!

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 2 ) Lady Speightspeare    
Plc ( 11 ) Dreaming of Drew              
Shw ( 8 ) Our Flash Drive                
Alt:   
( 7 ) Broadway Lady       
( 4 ) Crystal Cliffs     
( 3 ) Plum Ali    

"May the Horse be with You"

by (275,170 points)
+3 votes

W  2 Lady Speightspeare

P  8 Our Flash Drive

S  5 Lady War Machine


Alt  11 Dreaming of Drew 

by (97,640 points)
+1 vote
"The Parents"

WIN 8 Our Flash Drive
Place 2 Lady Speightspeare 
Show 3 Plum Ali 
Alternates:

4 Crystal Cliffs 
11 Dreaming of Drew 
5 Lady War Machine
by (363,560 points)
+1 vote
WIN 3 Plum Ali  
Place 8 Our Flash Drive
Show 4 Crystal Cliffs 

Alternates:
2 Lady Speightspeare 
5 Lady War Machine
7 Broadway Lady
by (363,560 points)
+2 votes

Win ( 11 ) Dreaming of Drew

Plc ( 3 ) Plum Ali

Shw ( 2 ) Lady Speightspeare

Alt:

( 4 ) Crystal Cliffs

( 8 ) Our Flash Drive

( 9 ) La Libertee

by (4,297,361 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...