Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 1,694
Visits Yesterday: 31,543













































+1 vote
160 views

As some members who were not previous on here pointed out last week they were not aware of the context behind peoples references. So your aware for future reference, a couple of years ago (2019) I attended a Easter themed fancy dress party at a friends house, it was pretty busy and had a few things going on. At the time I was talking to a guy on and off for a while and he was at the party with his friends. I noticed while sat down a Girl who I knew for a long time and never got on with (Defintion of a chav still is bit of a emo about 5ft tall), just so happened to be talking to him being overly flirty. Despite my friends and one friend in particular telling me to "Calm down" I got up off the sofa and stormed over to her as he made his way to get another drink. 

I told her to go away with a few expletives and went on a 15-20 second rant! she reffered to me as a "Wotsit" and said "Do you own a pair of socks" and people laughed so me being me as you do in a moment of rage, waited for her to turn her back slightly before I pulled her hair back (I notice the apple bubbing filled with Apples and Custard a couple of steps to the left) I had her in postion and told her to "Drink up"....

When at the last moment as I went to push her head down, she stomped on my foot with her converse, so I lost grip for a split second, at which point she spun round and dunked my face in the bucket of Custard and Apples for 10-15 seconds, I came up coughing my guts up like a moron, my face looked like Homer Simpson and half the room in hysterics! The only saving grace was I had my hair in a pony tail so atleast it wasnt a complete state.

I still get teased over it to this day! But you have the context and picture now. 

in Daily Life by (8,780 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

A couple things.

I know that you aren't the real "custard girl." She speaks nothing at all like you. I have kept in contact with her and I know this account is a fake. You speak like you are from the U.S. trying really hard to pretend to sound like a Brit, so not sure exactly who/why someone came on here to make this character up with an eerily similar username to another OG member on here...but it's weird to be completely honest.

Second thing. I don't believe anyone cares about hearing a phoney repeat of the same story from 3, going on 4 years ago. If people who weren't on here at that time are so curious, they have the means to go back and read for themselves. Not sure why it matters either way, though. Give it a rest. That's about all the interaction you'll be receiving from me.


by (213,070 points)
+1

Yes!! Thank you. 

+1

Wasn't even going to give it the attention, but it's getting old now. 

Watch, a BM4.0 username claiming to be me is going to come out next! Lol smh

+1

Haha!  That's all we need. 

+1

I'll have to give some pointers on how to pretend better. This is a lousy job lol. Has a better chance of convincing a lion that it's a vegetarian lol

+1

She was fun at first, I had to admit. But it has run out of gas already, and I'm not sure others are finding it amusing either. 

+1

Oh for sure the real person has a fun, spunky personality. This one doesn't have half the whit the real one does. Needs to spice it up lol

+1

Well.. It is me so A. Mind your own Buissness. and B. If you do not like it, do not comment on it. 

0

Can I also just say BM you would be a really , really lousy detective! 

You also say "That is all the interaction you will be getting from me" before promptly commenting on the matter 3 times further with utter nonsense. 

0
Ehhh I was talking to the first Amy, but I guess for fun I'm willing to respond to you. Lol listen I'm no Sherlock Holmes, but I can add 2+2 and let me tell you..it isn't adding up to 4 in this case. Have a great night! 
+1

Beautifulmind, I was one of those non-members at the time who was curious, but I had or have no idea where to look for the back story since there is no Custard Girl member to be found. I am no longer interested in this crap anyway, reason why I haven't logged in in awhile. 

+1

Sam, I don't blame you. It isn't very interesting, only pathetic at this point. 

+2

B-Mind, seems as if AR has been suddenly hijacked.    

+1

Sam, seems that way. It's very strange. 

0

Your wrong in every way. But since it upsets you, I wont post any more.

+1

It's not all your post, Amy1999, it's this custard story, and all related comments about it had taken over. Banter gets boring.

+1

Sam, the story about Custardgirl was a joke here some years ago. You wont find them under Custardgirl. Her name was Morelolly, or something like that.  Yes, the site has been hijacked, in more ways than one. 


+1

You people need to be a bit more tolerant. We're also not here to knock down other members. But if that's your thing go for it.

0

You're absolutely right, we shouldn't knock down members for having differing thoughts. Glad you agree. 

I made my thoughts clear. I don't have the power to stop anyone from posting, but I do have control over my thoughts on it and I am able to speak on them.

If you're going to post something on a public forum, it also needs to be understood that others are going to have comments regarding it. That's the way the web works. Especially when it's continuous. 

+1

Blah Blah  Blah 

+1

I'll tell you what a few members on here are so far up each others arse it's unbelievable.

+1

Yep. And if someone's got a big mouth sooner or later someone shuts it for them. That's how respect works.

+2 votes

Excellent story.

by (4,255,511 points)
+2 votes

Lol.  So is this the real story or yet another version.?  Your credibility is a bit thin.

by (1,605,070 points)
0

Agreed!

0

I dont care if you agree or dont tbh. Its a bit odd you think someone would clone a story of something like that. Also if you thought It was a different account would the owner not know? If it is from a different source/place? Honestly its so big headed and boring and most importantly FALSE. 

0

As Big Mouth once said. Oh well.

0

I agreed that your credibility is wearing thin. I am also aware that you suddenly appeared when your name was mentioned. 

0

I dont understand what you mean in all honesty. 

0

So incredible.

0

Bemused. 

+1 vote

Stop plagiarizing!  Make up your own story next time. 

by (997,400 points)
0

Just be quiet I havent copied anything its the same person as was here previously and I am getting very fed up of being told this garbage every time I now speak. 

If you want to think or believe nonsense then go head! Or better still if you dont like it do not comment. If your that arrogant you and a few others to not accept the fact you are wrong. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...