Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,352
Visits Yesterday: 21,406













































+2 votes
95 views
A smile a day washes the webs away!
in Daily Life by (8,780 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I go on a good friends fb page every day to reply with something humorous. She's a fucking diamond.

by (4,294,571 points)
+1

Thats nice! Too much sadness in the world.

+4 votes

Making people HAPPY is definitely my thing!

Here's a few smiles to share!

: ) 

: ) 

: )

by (360,560 points)
+2

Why am I not surprised.

+1 vote


"Always do one thing a day that makes you or another person happy"  <---Now That is a wise and thoughtful Principle if I've ever seen one ! Thanks !!!


And the coolest thing about it is, by doing something that makes another person happy, you are no-doubt making yourself a bit happier in the process ...!
by (29,440 points)
0
That is always my first thought, I am aware people are not as positive as me probably because they have had harder lives but small things go a very long way with people.
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...