Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 19,210
Visits Yesterday: 33,541













































+5 votes
91 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Indiana Derby
Horseshoe Indianapolis / Sat. July 09,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds / G3 Stakes / Purse: $300,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 12  / Post:6:40 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Trademark R. Bejarano 118 Lbs V. Oliver  15-1
2.First Glimpse O. Mojica 118 Lbs C. Silva  20-1
3.Mowins J. Court 120 Lbs M. Lauer  15-1
4.King Ottoman M. Pedroza, Jr. 124 Lbs S. Asmussen  5-1
5.New Year's Fever R. Prescott 118 Lbs B. Steele  20-1
6.Rattle N Roll B. Hernandez, Jr. 124 Lbs K. McPeek  5/2
7.Best Actor F. Geroux 124 Lbs B. Cox  4-1
8.Actuator J. Graham 118 Lbs M. McCarthy  7/2
9.Un Ojo D. Cohen 124 Lbs R. Diodoro  6-1
10.Fowler Blue S. Leon 118 Lbs D. O'Neill  8-1   

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Rattle n Roll / Race 12
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/McPeek/MCPEEK+KENNETH+G/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE INDIANA DERBY RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=IND&CTY=USA&DATE=20220709&RN=12

** Best Answer Scores **
Three Select ACTUATOR to win
Place and Show Points are Applied.
BLUEGENEL - 9 - H-7 - BEST ANSWER
grinandbareit - 9 - Runner Up
Sam - 9 - Runner Up
Others Go to The Point System
lady4u - 17 - H-8 -Honorable Mention
SandyGirl:) - 17
Blue Jay:) - 15
Parents - 15
ponygirl - 13

Scratch - New Year`s Fever / Un Ojo


***Video Replay**
When Available




in Sports by (246,520 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Win ( 9 ) Un Ojo

Plc ( 8 ) Actuator

Shw ( 7 ) Best Actor

Alt:

( 6 ) Rattle N Roll

by (4,272,141 points)
+3

Congratulations to
 BLUEGENEL
Our Indiana Derby Handicapping Champion!
and to grinandbareit and Sam as Runner Up
and lady4u with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!


+2

The scratch of Un Ojo made you the  CHAMP, Blue! Congratulations to YOU, Blue, as OUR Indiana Derby Handicapping Champion! Nice ExactaBox!

WTG grinandbareit and Sam as Runner Up! Who actually picked Actuator WIN!

Here's to you lady4u with Honorable Mention!

You're welcome and thank you, Blue Jay for Hosting! : )


+1

Sandy. I know. Lucky with that scratch. Thought I'd been awarded wrongly at first.

Congratulations to grinandbareit and Sam as Runner Up.

and lady4u with Honorable Mention.

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting and bumping the posts, otherwise I'd probably have been too late. Good job!

Thanks to All that Participated!


+1

Thank You SandyGirl!

+1

What !! Me award someone wrongly ? You must be kidding Blue...LOL !

+1

Boy! was Rattle N Roll a big Disappointment ! Sometimes a horse just don`t feel like running!

+1

haha I know. I would have been very surprised. I would never question your awarding or hosting abilities Blue Jay.

+2

Congrats to Bluegenel with BA, grinandbareit and Sam with RU and lady4U with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+1

You are welcome ponygirl!

+1


@ SandyGirl / are you ready for the Spa? Opens Thursday!

+1

@ Blue Jay. I was born ready!

+2

Congrats to BlueGenel with BA!!

And to Grinandbareit and Sam as RU!

And a BIG thank you to Blue Jay for hosting!

+1

Thank You lady!

+1

Congrats Bluegenel, as champ, grinandbareit as RU, and lady4u with HM.

Thanks for hosting, Buddy.

+4 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 6 ) Rattle N Roll    
Plc ( 7 ) Best Actor              
Shw ( 4 ) King Ottoman                 
Alt:   
( 1 ) Trademark       
( 10 ) Fowler Blue      
( 9 ) Un Ojo    

"May the Horse be with You"

 

by (246,520 points)
+2

Blue Jay - You have number (7) listed twice my friend.

+2

Yes. Add a few more 7's.

+2

Thanks SandyGirl ! Its been Corrected.

+3 votes

Win: (6) Rattle N Roll

Place: (8) Actuator

Show: (7) Best Actor

Alt:

(4) King Ottoman 

(9) Un Ojo

by (917,760 points)
+3 votes

W  3 Mowins

P  6 Rattle N Roll

S  7 Best Actor

Alt  4 King Ottoman

by (85,340 points)
+3 votes

W - 8.Actuator 

P - 6.Rattle N Roll

S - 9.Un Ojo

A - 7.Best Actor 

by (1,001,940 points)
+2 votes

"The Parents"

WIN 7 Best Actor

Place 6 Rattle N Roll

Show 4 King Ottoman

Alternates:

8 Actuator

3 Mowins 

1 Trademark







by (329,720 points)
+2 votes

WIN 6 Rattle N Roll

Place 7 Best Actor

Show 8 Actuator

Alternates:

4 King Ottoman

3 Mowins (yes please, lol!)

1 Fowler Blue


by (329,720 points)
+1 vote

W - 8. Actuator 

P - 6. Rattle N Roll

S - 7. Best Actor 

Alternatives

4. King Ottoman 

9. Un Ojo 

10. Fowler Blue  

by (125,260 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...