Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 31,213
Visits Yesterday: 28,996













































+4 votes
43 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Indiana Oaks
Horseshoe Indianapolis / Sat.July 09,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Fillies  / 3 Year Olds  / G3 Stakes / Purse: $200,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 11  / Post:6:05 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Candy Raid J. Graham 121 Lbs J. Desormeaux  4-1
2.Napa Candy R. Bejarano 115 Lbs V. Oliver  15-1
3.Patna M. Pedroza, Jr. 121 Lbs B. Cox  9/2
4.Silverleaf B. Hernandez, Jr. 115 Lbs K. McPeek  10-1
5.Interstatedaydream F. Geroux 121 Lbs B. Cox  9/5
6.North County J. Talamo 121 Lbs B. Walsh  5-1
7.Runaway Wife C. Lanerie 115 Lbs K. McPeek  4-1
8.Sixtythreecaliber E. Morales 115 Lbs T. Amoss  10-1

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Runaway Wife  / Race 11
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/McPeek/MCPEEK+KENNETH+G/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE INDIANA OAKS RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=IND&CTY=USA&DATE=20220709&RN=11

***Best Answer Scores**
Four ( 4 ) Select Interstatedaydream for the Win
Place and Show Points are Applied:
We have a Best Answer Tie.
BLUE JAY:) - 7 - BEST ANSWER
SANDYGIRL:) - 7 - BEST ANSWER
Sam - 6 - Runner Up
Parents - 4 - Honorable Mention
lady4u - Gets Exacta Box
Others go to The Point System.
ponygirl - 14 - H-7
grinandbareit -14
Bluegenel - 11

Scratched - Candy Raid

***Video Replay***
When Available





in Sports by (220,380 points)

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 5 ) Interstatedaydream                       
Plc ( 6 ) North County    
Shw ( 7 ) Runaway Wife
Alt:   
( 4 ) Silverleaf       
( 3 ) Patna      
( 1  ) Candy Raid      

"May the Horse be with You"

by (220,380 points)
+3

Congratulations to
BLUE JAY:) AND SANDYGIRL:)
Our Indiana Oaks Handicapping Champions!
and to Sam as Runner Up
And Parents with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!


+2

A toast to us Blue Jay : ) as the duel Indiana Oaks Handicapping Champions! Exciting race! 

WTG SAM as Runner Up! 

Here's to "The Parents" with Honorable Mention!

You're welcome, Blue Jay! Thank you for Hosting. 

Impeccable job, Dr. CEO! : )

+2

Congratulations to Blue Jay and SandyGirl.

Our Indiana Oaks Handicapping Champions!

and to Sam as Runner Up

And Parents with Honorable Mention

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting.

Thanks to All that Participated!

+1

You are welcome SandyGirl and thank you!

+1

Welcome and thanks Blue!

+2

Congrats on BA, Blue Jay and SandyGirl and congrats Sam with RU and the Parents with HM! I might watch replays today. I went to a wedding out of town yesterday and just made it home in time to see "Slow Down Andy" get 2nd in the Los Al Derby. He was acting up a bit in the stretch and if not, IMO, he could have won. Blue Jay and SandyGirl, please check out that race and let me know what you think. Thank you!! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! 

+1

Thanks ponygirl!

I had picked "Andy" for the win. Looked to me like he lost concentration in the stretch run and started focusing on something to his right. That could have cost him the race.

+1

You are welcome, Blue Jay! That is exactly what I saw, Blue Jay! At least he made a race out of it and got 2nd! Thank you! 

+2

Congrats to Blue Jay and SandyGirl for BA!

Congrats to Sam as RU and Parents as HM!

A Big Thank You to Blue Jay for hosting!

0

Thank You and Welcome lady!

+1

Congrats Blue Jay & SandyGirl, nice handicapping. Congrats to the parents with HM

Thank you everyone, and thanks for hosting Buddy Blue Jay.

Sorry so late. Visiting daughter now, it's a busy time.


+4 votes

Win: (7) Runaway Wife

Place: (5) Interstatedaydream

Show: (6) North County

Alt:

(1) Candy Raid

(4) Silverleaf

by (893,660 points)
+3 votes

W  6 North Country

P  Interstatedaydream

S  7 Runaway Wife


Alt  1 Candy Raid

by (74,430 points)
+4 votes

W - 6.North County

P - 1.Candy Raid

S - 7.Runaway Wife

A - 5.Interstatedaydream

by (997,400 points)
+3 votes

"The Parents"

WIN 5 Intersatedaydream

Place 3 Patna

Show 6 North County

Alternates:

7 Runaway Wife

1 Candy Raid

4 Silverleaf

by (302,500 points)
+3 votes

WIN 5 Interstatedaydream

Place 6 North County

Show 7 Runaway Wife

Alternates:

3 Patna

4 Silverleaf

1 Candy Raid

by (302,500 points)
+2 votes

W - 5.Interstatedaydream

P - 1. Candy Raid

S - 4. Silverleaf

Alternatives

6. North County 

7. Runaway Wife  

8. Sixtythreecaliber 

by (115,160 points)
+2 votes

Win ( 6 ) North County

Plc ( 5 ) Interstatedaydream

Shw ( 3 ) Patna

Alt:

( 7 ) Runaway Wife

by (4,256,451 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...