Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 31,459
Visits Yesterday: 28,996













































+2 votes
55 views

I broke up with my boyfriend and i Basically told him i was tired and good bye… he said “thanks for everything have a nice life”


Sounded sarcastic 

in Dating by (1,150 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Better than fuck off and die.

by (4,256,451 points)
+2 votes

Wow and a sarcastic gentleman at that!

Umm, men as a whole don’t take being dumped very well!

Often a rejection of them is followed by a “Go ____ yourself”

“Have a nice life” even tho sarcastic seems not to be the rudest brush off ever heard!

by (893,660 points)
+1

It's a mutual dumping.

+1 vote

And you expected what?  You'd just broke up with him.  You wanted him to beg for you to stay together?  

by (997,400 points)
0

No why would he ?

+1 vote

Congratulations.  Sounds like he took it well.  Thanks for everything, good bye, good luck, buy bonds. 

by (1,605,950 points)
+2 votes

He must have taken inspiration from this episode of Seinfeld.  "Anyway, it's been really nice dating you for awhile."



by (49,650 points)
+1

Nothing like not taking it personally to make the other person question their decision!

0 votes

He could've said worse

by (1,231,190 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...