Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 30,659
Visits Yesterday: 28,996













































+3 votes
25 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Sanford S.
Saratoga / Sat.July 16,2022

6 Furlongs / Open  / 2 Year Olds  / G3 Stakes / Purse: $175,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 10  / Post:6:13 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Boppy O D. Davis 120 Lbs M. Casse  15-1 
2.Major Dude J. Velazquez 120 Lbs T. Pletcher  10-1 
3.Great Navigator J. Rendon 120 Lbs E. Owens, Jr  12-1 
4.Forte I. Ortiz, Jr. 120 Lbs T. Pletcher  5/2 
5.Curly Jack T. Gaffalione 120 Lbs T. Amoss  6-1
6.Mo Strike F. Geroux 120 Lbs B. Cox  8-1
7.Prove Right R. Santana, Jr. 120 Lbs J. Chapman  30-1 
8.I'm Wide Awake F. Prat 120 Lbs A. Dutrow  20-1 
9.Andiamo a Firenze J. Ortiz 120 Lbs K. Breen  7/2
10.Roman Giant J. Lezcano 120 Lbs S. Asmussen  20-1 
11.Puttheblameonme S. Bridgmohan 120 Lbs J. Englehart  30-1
12.Valenzan Day J. Rosario 120 Lbs R. Rodriguez  6-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Major Dude  / Race 10
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ToddPletcher/PLETCHER+TODD+A/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE SANFORD STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=SAR&CTY=USA&DATE=20220716&RN=10

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins or Exoctics
All go to The Point System.
SAM - 27 - BEST ANSWER
Blue Jay:) - 21 - Runner Up
Bluegenel - 21 - Runner Up
pony girl - 16 - Honorable Mention

***Video Replay***
Mo Strike Takes Sanford Stakes By 3 1/2
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/sar/2022/7/16/10/sanford-s-g3
















in Sports by (220,380 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

W - 9 Andiamo a Firenze

P- 4 Forte

S - 5 Curly Jack

Alternatives

8 I'm Wide Awake

7 Proven Right

3 Great Navigator



by (115,160 points)
+2

Congratulations to
SAM
Our Sanford Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to Blue Jay:) and Bluegenel as Runners Up
And ponygirl with Honorable Mention

+2
 Message from SandyGirl
I currently took a leave of absence from my business, work, and related activities, due to caring for a loved one diagnosed with cancer since January. I may need to be absent for short while. I'll do my best to participate in the weekly race, if and when possible. My head  and heart is sadly elsewhere right now. Please inform the others of my absence, if need be. Thank you, my friend.
SandyGirl:)
+2

Congrats Sam with BA and Blue Jay and Bluegenel with RU! Thanks for congrats Blue Jay on my HM and thanks for hosting! 


I picked my top choice because I liked his name and his jockey! LOL!!! 

+2

For handicapping 2 year olds ,that method is as good as any ponygirl..lol.

Thank you and welcome!

+2

Thanks again ponygirl & Blue Jay.

Congrats on RU Blue Jay, thanks for hosting.

Seems very weird without you SandyGirl. My family & I wish you strength & comfort.

+1

You are welcome, Sam!

+1

You are welcome, Blue Jay! 

0

Thanks and welcome Sam!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 5 ) Curly Jack                       
Plc ( 4 ) Forte    
Shw ( 12 ) Valenzan Day
Alt:   
( 9 ) Andiamo a Firenze        
( 6 ) Mo Strike      
( 10  ) Roman Giant       

"May the Horse be with You"

Tough race - So many talented 2 year olds!


by (220,380 points)
+2 votes

W  8 I'm Wide Awake

P  4 Forte

S  7 Prove Right


Alt  1 Bobby O

by (74,430 points)
+3 votes

Win ( 5 ) Curly Jack

Plc ( 4 ) Forte

Shw ( 12 ) Valenzan Day

Alt:

( 9 ) Andiamo a Firenze

by (4,256,451 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...