Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 29,540
Visits Yesterday: 28,996













































+2 votes
29 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Forbidden Apple S.
Saratoga / Fri. July 15,2022

1 Mile / Open  / 4 Year Olds And Up / G3 Stakes / Purse: $175,000
Surface: Turf / Race 9  / Post:5:39 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Set Piece (GB) F. Geroux 122 Lbs B. Cox  3-1
2.Wolfie's Dynaghost L. Saez 118 Lbs T. Albertrani  15-1
3.Mira Mission J. Leparoux 122 Lbs I. Wilkes  7/2
4.Yes and Yes J. Velazquez 118 Lbs D. Donk  20-1
5.Clear Vision E. Cancel 122 Lbs M. O'Connor  30-1
6.Analyze It J. Ortiz 118 Lbs C. Brown  15-1
7.Public Sector (GB) I. Ortiz, Jr. 122 Lbs C. Brown  6-1
8.Atone F. Prat 118 Lbs M. Maker  6-1
9.Get Smokin J. Castellano 122 Lbs M. Casse  10-1
10.City Man J. Rosario 118 Lbs C. Clement  8-1
11.Scuttlebuzz M. Franco 118 Lbs R. Rodriguez  15-1
12.Sanctuary City K. Carmouche 118 Lbs J. Ferraro 20-1
13.(MTO)Art Collector L. Saez 124 Lbs W. Mott  3/5   

Ultimate PP`s / Friday / Set Piece ( GB) / Race 9
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/BradHCox/COX+BRAD+H/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE FORBIDDEN APPLE STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=SAR&CTY=USA&DATE=20220715&RN=9

***Best Answer Scores**
SAM SELECTS CITY MAN TO WIN - BEST ANSWER
Others go to The Point System.
ponygirl - 22 - H-9 - Runner Up
Blue Jay:) - 22 - Honorable Mention

Scratched - Analyze It / Art Collector

***Video Replay***
City Man Upsets in Forbidden Apple Stakes
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/sar/2022/7/15/9/forbidden-apple-s-g3t














in Sports by (220,380 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

W - 13 (MTO) Art Collector

P - 10 City Man

S - 1 Set Piece

Alternatives:

8 Atone

7 Public Sector

3 Mira Mission 





by (115,160 points)
+1

Congratulations to
SAM
Our Forbidden Apple Stakes  Handicapping Champion!
and to ponygirl as Runner Up
And Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!



+2
 Message from SandyGirl
I currently took a leave of absence from my business, work, and related activities, due to caring for a loved one diagnosed with cancer since January. I may need to be absent for short while. I'll do my best to participate in the weekly race, if and when possible. My head  and heart is sadly elsewhere right now. Please inform the others of my absence, if need be. Thank you, my friend.
SandyGirl:)
+2

You do what you've got to do SandyGirl.

+2

Congrats Sam with BA and Blue Jay with HM! Thanks for congrats on my RU, Blue Jay and thanks for hosting! 


Best wishes to SandyGirl!! I missed her this week!! 

+2

Thank You and welcome ponygirl!

+2

Thanks Blue Jay & ponygirl. 

Congrats ponygirl on your RU position.  Blue Jay with HM. Thanks for hosting Buddy,

SandyGirl, you're a big present to the world & a sweet  presence here SandyGirl. Know you're missed. Cancer SUCKS!

+2

Congrats to SAM. Another excellent BA.

Our Forbidden Apple Stakes  Handicapping Champion!

And ponygirl as Runner Up.

And Blue Jay with Honorable Mention.

Thanks again for the hosting Blue Jay.

Thanks to All that Participated!

Some things always take priority.

+1

Blue Jay and Sam, you are welcome! Thank you Sam!  Thanks for congrats Bluegenel!

+1

Thanks and welcomeSam!

+1

Thanks and welcome Blue!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 13 ) Art Collector ( Main Track only )*
Plc ( 1 ) Set Piece              
Shw ( 3 ) Mira Mission                 
Alt:   
( 6 ) Analyze It
( 7 ) Public Sector
( 10 ) City Man    

"May the Horse be with You"

Art Collector will run only if the race is taken off the Turf.*

NOTE : This Race is run on Friday.

by (220,380 points)
+2 votes

W  7 Public Sector

P  3 Mira Mission

S  1 Set Piece


Alt's  13 Art Collector

           8 Atone 

by (74,430 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...