Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 28,336
Visits Yesterday: 28,996













































+3 votes
27 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
TVG. Com Haskell S.
Monmouth Park / Sat. July 23,2022

1 1/8 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds / G1 Stakes / Purse: $1,000,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 12  / Post:5:45 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Cyberknife F. Geroux 122 Lbs B. Cox  6-1
2.Taiba M. Smith 122 Lbs B. Baffert  7/5
3.One Time Willard P. Lopez 119 Lbs J. Stephens  30-1
4.Howling Time J. Talamo 119 Lbs D. Romans  10-1
5.King of Hollywood N. Juarez 119 Lbs G. Sacco  30-1
6.White Abarrio J. Rosario 122 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  5-1
7.Jack Christopher J. Ortiz 122 Lbs C. Brown  3/2
8.Benevengo A. Rodriguez 119 Lbs J. Cruz  20-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Cyberknife / Race 12
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/BradHCox/COX+BRAD+H/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE HASKELL STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=MTH&CTY=USA&DATE=20220723&RN=12

** Best Answer Scores **
No Wins
Two Score Trifecta Box
PONYGIRL - H- 8 - BEST ANSWER
Blue Jay:) - Runner up
Others Go to The Point System
lady4u - 16- Honorable Mention
Bluegenel - 15

***Video Replay**
Cyberknife Punches Home in Haskell in Record Time
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/mth/2022/7/23/12/tvg-com-haskell-s-g1




in Sports by (220,380 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

PP link is not working but here goes


W  7 Jack Christopher

P  1 Cyberknife

S  2 Taiba

Alt's

6 White Abarrio

4 Howling Time

by (74,430 points)
+1

The PP`s are working fine on my end ponygirl... try again.

+1

It is ok, Blue Jay! It will not work for me but no problem! 

+1

Congratulations to
 PONYGIRL
Our Haskell Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
and lady4u with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!


+2

Congratulations to

 PONYGIRL

Our Haskell Stakes Handicapping Champion!

and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up

and lady4u with Honorable Mention

and Blue Jay for hosting!

Thanks to All that Participated!

+1

Hurry back to the five and dime SANDYGIRL!! SANDYGIRL!!

+1

Thanks for congrats on my BA, Blue Jay and Bluegenel!! Woo Hoo! Congrats Blue Jay with RU and lady4U with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+1

Thanks and welcome pony! and you do this without PP`s?

The first time around 2 turns did Jack Christopher in?

Oh well...even Secretariat did`t win them all.

+1

You are welcome, Blue Jay! I almost put Cyberknife first!! 

+1 vote

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 7 ) Jack Christopher
Plc ( 2 ) Taiba              
Shw ( 1 ) Cyberknife                 
Alt:   
( 6 ) White Abbarrio
( 4 ) Howling Time
( 8 ) Benevengo    

"May the Horse be with You"

 

by (220,380 points)
+1 vote

Win ( 7 ) Jack Christopher

Plc ( 2 ) Taiba

Shw ( 6 ) White Abarrio

Alt:

( 1 ) Cyberknife

by (4,256,451 points)
+1 vote

Win: (7) Jack Christopher 

Place: (6) White Abarrio 

Show: (1) Cyberknife

Alt:

(4) Howling Time

by (893,660 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...