Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 33,641
Visits Yesterday: 28,996













































+3 votes
23 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
United Nations S.
Monmouth Park / Sat.July 23,2022

1 3/8 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds And Up  / G1 Stakes / Purse: $600,000
Surface: Turf / Race 11  / Post:5:09 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Adhamo (IRE) F. Prat 118 Lbs C. Brown  3-1 
2.Carpenters Call S. Camacho 118 Lbs G. Bennett  20-1
3.Temple J. Ortiz 124 Lbs M. Maker  6-1 
4.Tribhuvan (FR) M. Franco 124 Lbs C. Brown  5/2 
5.He'spuregold P. Lopez 122 Lbs K. Breen  20-1
6.Mohs J. Rendon 118 Lbs P. McBurney  20-1 
7.Glynn County M. Smith 118 Lbs M. Maker  10-1 
8.Kentucky Ghost F. Geroux 122 Lbs V. Oliver  12-1 
9.Epic Bromance J. Ferrer 118 Lbs J. Sweezey  12-1 
10.Gufo J. Rosario 124 Lbs C. Clement  3-1    

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Adhamo (IRE)  / Race 11
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ChadCBrown/BROWN+CHAD+C/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE UNITED NATIONS STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=MTH&CTY=USA&DATE=20220723&RN=11

***Best Answer Scores**
No Exoctics
LADY4U NAILS THE WINNER (ADHAMO ) BEST ANSWER
Others go to The Point System.
Blue Jay:) - 23 - Runner Up
Bluegenel - 21 - Honorable Mention
pony girl - 11

***Video Replay***
Adhamo Notches First US Win in United Nations
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/mth/2022/7/23/11/united-nations-s-g1t












in Sports by (220,380 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Win: (1) Adhamo

Place: (3) Temple

Show: (4) Tribhuvan

Alt:

(10) Gufo

(6) Mohs

by (893,660 points)
0

Congratulations to
LADY4U
Our United Nations Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
And Bluegenel with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!





+1

Congratulations to

LADY4U

Our United Nations Stakes Handicapping Champion!

and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up

And my good self with Honorable Mention

and Blue Jay for hosting.

Thanks to All that Participated!

+1

Thank You on both counts Blue!!

+1

You're most welcome Blue Jay. Keep up the good work.

+1

Congrats lady4U with BA, Blue Jay with RU and Bluegenel with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+1

Thank you again pony!

+1

You are welcome, Blue Jay!

+1 vote

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 10 ) Gufo                        
Plc ( 4 ) Tribhuvan    
Shw ( 1 ) Adhamo
Alt:   
( 3 ) Temple        
( 8 ) Kentucky Ghost      
( 2  ) Carpenters Call       

"May the Horse be with You"

by (220,380 points)
+1 vote

W  10 Gufo

P  5 He'spuregold

S  8 Kentucky Ghost


Alt  1 Adhamo

by (74,430 points)
+1 vote

Win ( 3 ) Temple

Plc ( 4 ) Tribhuvan

Shw ( 10 ) Gufo

Alt:

( 1 ) Adhamo

by (4,256,451 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...