Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 1,027
Visits Yesterday: 15,678













































+1 vote
75 views
in Daily Life by (58,260 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Well I think I've finally caught covid, so not really smiling about much at the moment :(

by (79,390 points)
+3

I’m so sorry. I hope your symptoms are minor and over quick. Find a good series to watch when you’re not sleeping. 

+3

Here's hoping the vaccine and booster do their jobs and keep you in only minor discomfort!

+2

Take care of yourself and feel better soon. 

+2

Thanks everybody, so far it is pretty mild but my energy is totally zapped. Wishing I could have had my second booster already, but feeling like I'll hopefully pull through okay so long as things don't get worse from here. Fingers crossed especially for no long covid...

+2

Sending you healthy vibes my friend. 

+2 votes

Having an impromptu lunch at a new place nearby with Mrs Media.  Always time well spent.

by (923,180 points)
+1

Sounds good Media, I'm glad you guys had a nice time. 

+1 vote

Today, watching kindness happen. Makes me smile and feels good seeing it just as much as receiving it

by (10,700 points)
+1

Always a given. 

+2 votes

No matter how awful things are, my cats can always make me smile. Cats are Mother Nature’s comedians. 

by (2,506,650 points)
+1

Pets certainly have healing power. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...