Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 1,793
Visits Yesterday: 30,653













































0 votes
23 views

I have a squire bullet guitar electric. When I put 12 guage strings on it the whammy bar on the bridge tilts up. Should it be doing this or not?

in Entertainment by (9,720 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

The bridge is supposed to remain immovable.

by (899,720 points)
0 votes

In my expert opinion. Not.

by (4,256,451 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...