Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 2,605
Visits Yesterday: 30,653













































+3 votes
28 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
San Diego H.
Del Mar / Sat. July 30,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds And Up / G2 Stakes / Purse: $300,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 10  / Post:9:30 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.There Goes Harvard D. Herrera 121 Lbs M. McCarthy  10-1 
2.Defunded A. Cedillo 120 Lbs B. Baffert  5-1 
3.Mandaloun F. Geroux 121 Lbs B. Cox  4-1   
4.Stilleto Boy J. Hernandez 120 Lbs E. Moger, Jr.  6-1 
5.Senor Buscador E. Maldonado 116 Lbs T. Fincher  20-1
6.Parnelli V. Espinoza 117 Lbs J. Shirreffs  15-1 
7.Tripoli T. Pereira 120 Lbs J. Sadler  6-1 
8.Country Grammer J. Velazquez 125 Lbs B. Baffert  5/2 
9.Royal Ship (BRZ) M. Smith 120 Lbs R. Mandella  4-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Defunded / Race 10
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/Baffert/BAFFERT_BOB/9999/summary.htm

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE SAN DIEGO HANDICAP RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=DMR&CTY=USA&DATE=20220730&RN=10

** Best Answer Scores **
No Wins or Exoctics
All Go to The Point System
BLUE JAY:) - 21 - H-8 - BEST ANSWER
ponygirl - 21 - Runner Up
Bluegenel - 19 - H-9 - Honorable Mention
Sam - 19

***Video Replay**
Royal Ship Floats Home in San Diego
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/dmr/2022/7/30/10/san-diego-h-g2






in Sports by (220,540 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 4 ) Stilleto Boy
Plc ( 8 ) Country Grammer              
Shw ( 3 ) Mandaloun                 
Alt:   
( 7 ) Tripoli
( 5 ) Senor Buscador
( 2 ) Defunded    

"May the Horse be with You"

 

by (220,540 points)
+2

Congratulations to
 BLUE JAY:)
Our San Diego Handicap Handicapping Champion!
and to ponygirl as Runner Up
and Bluegenel with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!




+2

Congratulations to the formidable BLUE JAY

Our San Diego Handicap Handicapping Champion!

and to ponygirl as Runner Up

and Bluegenel that's me with Honorable Mention

Thanks for hosting again Blue Jay

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

Congrats on BA, Blue Jay and congrats Bluegenel with HM! Thanks for congrats on my RU, Blue Jay and Bluegenel! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! 

+2

HAPPY DAYS AND THANKS TO ALL !!

WE MISS YOU SANDYGIRL !!

+3

Congrats Blue Jay first, thanks for hosting too.  

ponygirl as RU, then Bluegenel with HM.


+1

Thanks Sam!

+2 votes

W 4 Stilleto Boy

P  3 Mandaloun

S  8 Country Grammer

Alt  9 Royal Ship

by (74,430 points)
+1 vote

W- 4. Stilleto Boy

P- 7. Tripoli

S-  8.  Country Grammer              

Alernatives 

5 Senor Buscador

2  Defunded  

On vacation Buddy, so forgive my absences! Wife Mary hates when I'm online, lol!

by (115,160 points)
+1

You are forgiven Sam and welcome back!

+2 votes

Win ( 3 ) Mandaloun

Plc ( 9 ) Royal Ship

Shw ( 7 ) Tripoli

Alt:

( 4 ) Stilleto Boy

by (4,256,451 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...