Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 1,001
Visits Yesterday: 30,653













































+3 votes
31 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Bing Crosby S.
Del Mar / Sat.July 30,2022

6 Furlongs / Open  / 3 Year Olds And Up  / G1 Stakes / Purse: $400,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 8  / Post:8:30 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / M L Odds
1.Desmond Doss F. Geroux 122 Lbs S. Miyadi  10-1 
2.Shaaz J. Hernandez 122 Lbs B. Baffert 7/2
3.Bagboss U. Rispoli 122 Lbs B. Walsh 8-1 
4.Drain the Clock D. Van Dyke 124 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.   4-1
5.Principe Carlo V. Espinoza 122 Lbs L. Barocio  6-1
6.Howbeit A. Cedillo 122 Lbs M. Glatt  20-1
7.Letsgetlucky T. Baze 122 Lbs B. Koriner  6-1 
8.Diamond Oops R. Curatolo 122 Lbs P. Biancone  12-1 
9.American Theorem J. Bravo 124 Lbs G. Papaprodromou  4-1 
10.Get Her Number R. Vazquez 122 Lbs P. Miller  12-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Shaaz  / Race 8
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/Baffert/BAFFERT_BOB/9999/summary.htm

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

*** THE BING CROSBY STAKES RESULT CHART ***
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=DMR&CTY=USA&DATE=20220730&RN=8

***Best Answer Scores**
PONYGIRL SCORES COLD EXACTA -  BEST ANSWER
Others go to The Point System.
Sam - 16 - H-9 - Runner Up
Blue Jay:) - 16 - Honorable Mention
Bluegenel - 12

Scra - Desmond Doss

***Video Replay***
American Theorem Proves the Truth in BingCrosby.
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/dmr/2022/7/30/8/bing-crosby-s-g1









in Sports by (220,540 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

W  9 American Theorem

P  10 Get Her Number

S  4 Drain the Clock


Alt  7 Letsgetlucky

by (74,430 points)
+2

Congratulations to
PONYGIRL
Our Bing Crosby Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to Sam as Runner Up
And Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!



+2

Congratulations to the one and only PONYGIRL

Our Bing Crosby Stakes Handicapping Champion!

and to Sam as Runner Up

And Blue Jay with Honorable Mention

Thanks to Blue Jay for continued hosting

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

Thank you Blue Jay and Bluegenel for congrats on my BA!! I am kicking myself for not placing a bet! 


Congrats to Sam with RU and to Blue Jay with HM!! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!!

+1

Thanks and welcome Blue and ponygirl!

+3

Congrats ponygirl, Blue Jay.

Thank you to all. Thank you for hosting, Buddy.

0

Thanks Sam!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 8 ) Diamond Oops                         
Plc ( 5 ) Principle Carlo    
Shw ( 10 ) Get Her Number
Alt:   
( 4 ) Drain the Clock        
( 9 ) American Theorem      
( 3  ) Bagboss       

"May the Horse be with You"


by (220,540 points)
+1 vote

W- 8. Diamond Oops

P- 4. Drain the Clock   

S- 9. American Theorem

Alternatives

5. Principle Carlo   

10. Get Her Number

3. Bagboss       
 


by (115,160 points)
+1 vote

Win ( 4 ) Drain the Clock

Plc ( 2 ) Shaaz

Shw ( 3 ) Bagboss

Alt:

( 9 ) American Theorem

by (4,256,451 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...