Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 1,343
Visits Yesterday: 30,653













































+3 votes
27 views

Dixon's Green Pharmacy thinks I should fit my working times around their opening hours. And claimed I was being unhelpful not letting them deliver my prescription to my work address. Safe to say I am now with Boots. Where I can collect on a Sunday if necessary.

in Medical by (4,256,451 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Try Walgreens or CVS. My grocery store has a pharmacy open 7 days a week and many evenings.

by (74,430 points)
+2 votes

I’d call the Customer Apathy, not Customer Service! 

by (2,496,970 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...